NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Media & Entertainment · Cable/Satellite TV · NSE: SITINET · data 2026-10-31

Siti Networks Limited

₹0.230.00% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 0.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹0.23 · High ₹0.4-34.3%

In plain words

Price: 48.9% below its 52-week high of ₹0.45.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹0.23
Market cap
₹43 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
—
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-48.9%
52-week high
₹0.45
52-week low
₹0.22
Operating margin
—

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)—
Net profit (last 12 months)—
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 6.1% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 4.5%.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%
Foreign institutions (FII)2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
Domestic institutions (DII)2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors56.88%57.05%57.09%57.05%
Number of shareholders2,52,4072,54,1982,53,6662,53,143

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Siti Networks Limited?

Promoters held 6.10% of Siti Networks Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

What is the 52-week high and low of Siti Networks Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹0.45 and the 52-week low is ₹0.22.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Siti Networks Limited₹0.23₹43 cr—————-48.9%
Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd.₹9.05₹1,605 cr23.70.41.9%2%0-34.6%
DEN Networks Limited₹24.38₹1,161 cr7.80.34.5%-0.7%0.01-27.6%
NDL Ventures Ltd₹102.21₹344 cr454.5—1.5%-6.1%0+19.2%
Ortel Communications Limited₹1.63₹7 cr—————-15.1%

Compare SITINET with HATHWAY in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open SITINET in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram