NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Electrical Equipment & Cables · Electrical Products · NSE: SCHNEIDER · data 2026-10-31

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited

₹1,091.1-3.50% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.2/10
Feb 2026Low ₹768.8 · High ₹1,501+41.9%

In plain words

Price: 29.5% below its 52-week high of ₹1,548.

Delivery: 46.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 48.6% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹48 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2024.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹1,091.1
Market cap
₹26,142 cr
P/E
142
P/B
—
ROE
31.8%
ROCE
27.3%
Debt / equity
0.71
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
27.9%
52-week high
₹1,548
52-week low
₹571.85
Operating margin
10.3%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹2,920 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹184 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)17.6%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)19.8%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 75.0% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 8.2%.

Valuation
High

P/E 142.0, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 31.8%, ROCE 27.3%, operating margin 10.3%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.71, Profit growth 19.8% and sales growth 17.6% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • High return on equity (31.8%).
  • Profit grew 19.8% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Expensive on earnings (P/E 142.0).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q1 FY25)

SCHNEIDER Q1 FY25 results (standalone figures, as filed on NSE).

Revenue was ₹592.91 crore.

Net profit was ₹48.48 crore.

Operating margin was 13.8%.

EPS was ₹2.03.

SCHNEIDER के Q1 FY25 नतीजे (स्टैंडअलोन आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।

राजस्व: ₹592.91 करोड़।

शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹48.48 करोड़।

ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 13.8%।

EPS: ₹2.03।

SCHNEIDERના Q1 FY25 પરિણામો (સ્ટેન્ડઅલોન આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).

આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹592.91 કરોડ.

ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹48.48 કરોડ.

ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 13.8%.

EPS: ₹2.03.

Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

10/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Quarterly results (standalone)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2024₹593 cr₹48 cr—13.8%2.03

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Foreign institutions (FII)3.42%3.42%3.19%3.02%
Domestic institutions (DII)4.80%4.67%4.07%3.29%
Mutual funds3.83%3.80%3.28%2.58%
Retail investors11.24%11.29%11.44%11.77%
Number of shareholders1,23,1661,17,7051,06,6621,10,055

Common questions

What was Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited reported a net profit of ₹48 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2024, on revenue of ₹593 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited?

Promoters held 75.00% of Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.71.

What is Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited's P/E ratio?

About 142, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,091.1 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹1,548 and the 52-week low is ₹571.85.

Mutual funds holding Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 3 schemes holding about ₹18 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Mirae Asset Nifty Smallcap 250 Momentum Quality 100 ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund1.20%₹11 cr
Nippon India Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.48%₹6 cr
Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund1.17%₹1 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited₹1,091.1₹26,142 cr142—31.8%27.3%0.71+27.9%
Dhoot Transmission Limited₹1,545.4₹31,581 cr——23.1%29.5%0.39+77.4%
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited₹1,796.1₹26,195 cr47.9—17%17.6%1.48+77.0%
RR Kabel Ltd.₹2,055.7₹23,261 cr34.67.720.8%27.7%0.13+46.2%
TD Power Systems Limited₹713.9₹22,942 cr81.1—24.7%32.1%0.02+114.4%
HBL Engineering Limited₹799.35₹22,165 cr28.4—44.1%54.3%0.03-21.2%

Compare SCHNEIDER with DHOOTTRANS in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open SCHNEIDER in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram