NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Auto Components · Auto Parts: OEM · NSE: SANSERA · data 2026-10-31

Sansera Engineering Limited

₹4,111.6-3.72% on 30 OctHealth: Average 6.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹1,849.1 · High ₹4,662.4+122.4%

In plain words

Price: 13.3% below its 52-week high of ₹4,743.5.

Delivery: 48.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 46.9% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹4,111.6
Market cap
₹25,680 cr
P/E
73.6
P/B
—
ROE
11.1%
ROCE
12.5%
Debt / equity
0.19
Dividend yield
0.10%
1-year return
169.6%
52-week high
₹4,743.5
52-week low
₹1,487.4
Operating margin
12.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹3,753 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹348 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)14.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)30.4%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 29.0% (-1.2 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 52.5%.

Valuation
High

P/E 73.6, dividend yield 0.1%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 11.1%, ROCE 12.5%, operating margin 12.7%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.19, Profit growth 30.4% and sales growth 14.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 30.4% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Promoters cut their holding by 1.2 points in a year.
  • Expensive on earnings (P/E 73.6).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

20/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-17: Dividend ₹4 (ex-date)2026-08-12: Results board meeting2026-05-20: Results board meeting2026-02-09: Results board meeting

● Dividend   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters29.04%29.21%30.10%30.18%
Foreign institutions (FII)22.96%21.52%18.79%19.36%
Domestic institutions (DII)29.59%31.04%35.39%36.31%
Mutual funds21.45%22.92%26.30%26.89%
Retail investors12.40%12.23%10.84%9.52%
Number of shareholders1,17,9231,04,35094,98077,445

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Sansera Engineering Limited?

Promoters held 29.04% of Sansera Engineering Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Sansera Engineering Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.19.

What is Sansera Engineering Limited's P/E ratio?

About 73.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹4,111.6 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Sansera Engineering Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹4,743.5 and the 52-week low is ₹1,487.4.

Mutual funds holding Sansera Engineering Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 13 schemes holding about ₹1,542 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Smallcap FundSBI Mutual Fund1.96%₹805 cr
SBI Automotive Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund3.59%₹218 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MULTI-CAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2.46%₹178 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.73%₹129 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4.29%₹74 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MANUFACTURING EQUITY FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3.27%₹45 cr
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.90%₹31 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.72%₹21 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIVIDEND YIELD FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.21%₹17 cr
SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund0.90%₹16 cr
Mirae Asset Nifty EV and New Age Automotive ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund3.99%₹7 cr
Mirae Asset Nifty Smallcap 250 ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.90%₹1 cr
SBI Nifty Small Cap 250 ETFSBI Mutual Fund0.90%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Sansera Engineering Limited₹4,111.6₹25,680 cr73.6—11.1%12.5%0.19+169.6%
Escorts Kubota Limited₹2,576.4₹28,348 cr20.5—12%10.7%0.01-30.8%
Gabriel India Limited₹1,425₹25,146 cr73.8—19.8%24.5%0.11+10.9%
TVS Holdings Limited₹12,194₹24,664 cr11.43.730.4%15.6%5.78-21.8%
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited₹2,101.5₹23,924 cr47.9—15%15.2%0.01-2.3%
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd₹35.14₹23,330 cr3410.932.4%38.2%0.11-26.2%

Compare SANSERA with ESCORTS in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open SANSERA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram