NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Software · Packaged Software · NSE: ZAGGLE · data 2026-10-31

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited

₹154.16-4.57% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹150.36 · High ₹304.2-44.9%

In plain words

Price: 62.0% below its 52-week high of ₹405.4.

Delivery: 40.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 40.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹154.16
Market cap
₹2,073 cr
P/E
16
P/B
—
ROE
10.4%
ROCE
11.2%
Debt / equity
0.04
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-57.5%
52-week high
₹405.4
52-week low
₹146.65
Operating margin
7.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,999 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹130 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)36.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)82.0%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 44.3% (+0.1 pts in a year), pledged 1.6%, institutions 5.2%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 16.0, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 10.4%, ROCE 11.2%, operating margin 7.1%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.04, Profit growth 82.0% and sales growth 36.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • Profit grew 82.0% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Promoters have pledged 1.6% of their shares.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

14/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-27: Order win from AGP City Gas Private Limited

● Order

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters44.30%44.30%44.15%44.13%
Foreign institutions (FII)2.49%2.31%4.06%7.61%
Domestic institutions (DII)2.69%5.43%7.40%7.76%
Mutual funds2.32%2.80%3.00%3.70%
Retail investors33.87%29.65%28.41%24.76%
Number of shareholders1,29,3451,18,2741,15,6561,15,806

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited?

Promoters held 44.30% of Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 1.61% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.04, which is very low.

What is Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited's P/E ratio?

About 16, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹154.16 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹405.4 and the 52-week low is ₹146.65.

Mutual funds holding Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 1 scheme holding about ₹0 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.10%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited₹154.16₹2,073 cr16—10.4%11.2%0.04-57.5%
eMudhra Limited₹339.9₹2,825 cr24.5—13%13.8%0.03-47.7%
Kody Technolab Limited₹1,482.7₹2,138 cr127.19.811.4%14.1%0.04+154.1%
NINtec Systems Ltd₹939.6₹1,735 cr48.115.441.9%51.6%0.02+111.2%
Brightcom Group Limited₹8.17₹1,647 cr1.70.210%14.8%0-41.9%
Aurum Proptech Limited₹201.19₹1,539 cr22.61.9-2.7%-1.9%0.44+17.7%

Compare ZAGGLE with EMUDHRA in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open ZAGGLE in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram