NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Software · Packaged Software · NSE: AURUM · data 2026-10-31

Aurum Proptech Limited

₹201.19-3.77% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 6.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹154.87 · High ₹250.82+13.0%

In plain words

Price: 25.0% below its 52-week high of ₹268.38.

Delivery: 45.8% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 54.1% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹201.19
Market cap
₹1,539 cr
P/E
22.6
P/B
1.9
ROE
-2.7%
ROCE
-1.9%
Debt / equity
0.44
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
17.7%
52-week high
₹268.38
52-week low
₹151.9
Operating margin
2.2%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹481 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹70 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)44.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 38.1% (-8.9 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 0.3%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 22.6, P/B 1.9, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE -2.7%, ROCE -1.9%, operating margin 2.2%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.44, Profit growth — and sales growth 44.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • Low return on equity (-2.7%).
  • Thin operating margin (2.2%).
  • Promoters cut their holding by 8.9 points in a year.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

39/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-29: SAST disclosure: Aurum RealEstate Developers Limited acquired shares2026-10-23: SAST disclosure: REA India Pte Limited acquired 1,97,93,309 shares2026-10-15: Bulk deal: AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL bought ₹2.61 cr

● Insider   ● Deal

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters38.09%47.89%47.41%47.37%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.32%0.42%0.13%0.12%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors13.62%16.77%16.75%17.14%
Number of shareholders56,02255,25256,37958,092

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Aurum Proptech Limited?

Promoters held 38.09% of Aurum Proptech Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Aurum Proptech Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.44.

What is Aurum Proptech Limited's P/E ratio?

About 22.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹201.19 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Aurum Proptech Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹268.38 and the 52-week low is ₹151.9.

Mutual funds holding Aurum Proptech Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 1 scheme holding about ₹0 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.06%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Aurum Proptech Limited₹201.19₹1,539 cr22.61.9-2.7%-1.9%0.44+17.7%
NINtec Systems Ltd₹939.6₹1,735 cr48.115.441.9%51.6%0.02+111.2%
Brightcom Group Limited₹8.17₹1,647 cr1.70.210%14.8%0-41.9%
Silver Touch Technologies Ltd.₹117.62₹1,500 cr31.67.823.6%30.4%0.29+49.1%
Accelya Solutions India Ltd.₹928.8₹1,384 cr14.7—36.1%48.7%0.06-33.5%
InfoBeans Technologies Ltd.₹137.29₹1,331 cr152.923.2%21.2%0.04-17.4%

Compare AURUM with NINSYS in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open AURUM in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram