Trading & Distribution · Wholesale Distributors · NSE: THEJO · data 2026-11-02
Thejo Engineering Ltd.
In plain words
Price: 11.2% below its 52-week high of ₹2,286.6.
Delivery: 58.4% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 63.5% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹16 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+71.7% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹674 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹56 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 10.0% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 15.0% |
At a glance
Promoters 53.8% (+0.2 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 4.3%.
P/E 39.3, dividend yield 0.3%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 15.1%, ROCE 17.4%, operating margin 10.8%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.12, Profit growth 15.0% and sales growth 10.0% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Profit grew 15.0% a year over 3 years.
None flagged by these rules.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
THEJO Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹177.61 crore, up 31% YoY and down 2% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹16.17 crore, up 71.7% YoY and up 2.1% QoQ.
Operating margin was 14.2% (12.1% a year ago).
EPS was ₹14.9, up 71.5% YoY and up 2.1% QoQ.
THEJO के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹177.61 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 31% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 2% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹16.17 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 71.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 2.1% की बढ़त।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 14.2% (एक साल पहले 12.1%)।
EPS: ₹14.9; पिछले साल की तुलना में 71.5% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 2.1% की बढ़त।
THEJOના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹177.61 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 31% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 2% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹16.17 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 71.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 2.1% વધારો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 14.2% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 12.1%).
EPS: ₹14.9; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 71.5% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 2.1% વધારો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
9/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 4/30: Delivery 65.7% over the last 20 sessions vs 62.2% in the 40 before (1.06x); shares delivered per day 0.55x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Dividend ● Results
- 18 Aug 26Dividend Dividend ₹5 (ex-date) +0.3% next session
- 10 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit +71.7% YoY -3.1% next session
- 27 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: profit +4.1% YoY -4.7% next session
- 9 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit −32.4% YoY +0.5% next session
- 10 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit +26.8% YoY -4.1% next session
- 22 Aug 25Dividend Dividend ₹5 (ex-date) -3.1% next session
- 12 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit −1.9% YoY -10.0% next session
- 28 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit +22.0% YoY +0.8% next session
- 7 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit −24.1% YoY -3.7% next session
- 8 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: profit −9.4% YoY -2.4% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹178 cr | ₹16 cr | +71.7% | 14.2% | 14.9 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹181 cr | ₹16 cr | +4.1% | 13.4% | 14.6 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹162 cr | ₹9 cr | -32.4% | 11.4% | 8.2 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹153 cr | ₹15 cr | +26.8% | 13.8% | 13.92 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.79% | 53.61% | 53.61% | 53.61% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 0.84% | 0.85% | 0.84% | 0.79% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 3.44% | 3.38% | 3.17% | 3.14% |
| Mutual funds | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.56% |
| Retail investors | 11.93% | 12.34% | 12.03% | 11.61% |
| Number of shareholders | 7,737 | 8,000 | 7,909 | 8,070 |
Common questions
What was Thejo Engineering Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?
Thejo Engineering Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹16 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+71.7% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹178 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
Promoters held 53.79% of Thejo Engineering Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Thejo Engineering Ltd. debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.12.
What is Thejo Engineering Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
About 39.3, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹2,029.7 (data 2026-11-02).
What is the 52-week high and low of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
The 52-week high is ₹2,286.6 and the 52-week low is ₹1,443.6.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thejo Engineering Ltd. | ₹2,029.7 | ₹2,179 cr | 39.3 | — | 15.1% | 17.4% | 0.12 | +12.9% |
| EFC (I) Ltd. | ₹170.62 | ₹2,569 cr | 9.2 | — | 34.3% | 20.4% | 1.74 | -42.3% |
| Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹185.48 | ₹2,135 cr | 34.7 | — | 8.9% | 12% | 0.05 | -20.5% |
| Shankara Buildpro Limited | ₹168.51 | ₹2,128 cr | 15.6 | — | 46.8% | 43.2% | 0.11 | -2.0% |
| Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited | ₹144.92 | ₹2,127 cr | 26.7 | — | 16.6% | 18.3% | 0.22 | -11.8% |
| Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd. | ₹726.4 | ₹1,787 cr | 17.6 | 5.2 | 32.5% | 45.1% | 0.35 | +2.3% |
Compare THEJO with EFCIL in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open THEJO in TickerKhoj →