NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Trading & Distribution · Wholesale Distributors · NSE: BUILDPRO · data 2026-10-30

Shankara Buildpro Limited

₹175.2-19.96% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 6.8/10
Feb 2026Low ₹162.7 · High ₹269.56+7.7%

In plain words

Price: 36.5% below its 52-week high of ₹276.

Delivery: 55.6% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 59.4% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹36 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹175.2
Market cap
₹2,660 cr
P/E
16.2
P/B
—
ROE
46.8%
ROCE
43.2%
Debt / equity
0.11
Dividend yield
0.46%
1-year return
1.9%
52-week high
₹276
52-week low
₹127.2
Operating margin
3.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹7,147 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹131 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)

Q1 FY27

Revenue: 1889.79

Net Profit: 35.61

Operating Margin: 3.2

EPS: 14.76 qoqNote

Q1 FY27

राजस्व: 1889.79

नेट लाभ: 35.61

परिचालन मार्जिन: 3.2

EPS: 14.76 qoqNote

Q1 FY27

મહેસૂલ: 1889.79

નેટ લાભ: 35.61

કાર્યકારી માર્જિન: 3.2

EPS: 14.76 qoqNote

Written by AI from the filed numbers and checked against them. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

26/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-08: Split: face value ₹10 → ₹2 (ex-date)2026-09-04: Bulk deal: OHANA INDIA GROWTH FUND bought ₹25.94 cr2026-08-06: Q1 FY27 results: net profit ₹35.6 cr2026-06-24: Dividend ₹5 (ex-date)2026-05-19: Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹41.4 cr2026-02-11: Q3 FY26 results: net profit ₹24.9 cr

● Split   ● Deal   ● Results   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹1,890 cr₹36 cr—3.2%14.76
Mar 2026₹1,996 cr₹41 cr—3.5%17.12
Dec 2025₹1,666 cr₹25 cr—3.3%10.31

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Promoters40.18%40.18%40.18%
Foreign institutions (FII)7.99%9.27%10.97%
Domestic institutions (DII)17.37%13.67%12.13%
Mutual funds4.66%4.66%4.66%
Retail investors15.55%14.61%15.91%
Number of shareholders25,75824,24625,343

Common questions

What was Shankara Buildpro Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Shankara Buildpro Limited reported a net profit of ₹36 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026, on revenue of ₹1,890 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Shankara Buildpro Limited?

Promoters held 40.18% of Shankara Buildpro Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Shankara Buildpro Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11.

What is Shankara Buildpro Limited's P/E ratio?

About 16.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹175.2 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Shankara Buildpro Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹276 and the 52-week low is ₹127.2.

Similar companies

SBC Exports Ltd. (SBC) · EFC (I) Ltd. (EFCIL) · Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited (VINCOFE) · Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited (STALLION) · Thejo Engineering Ltd. (THEJO)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open BUILDPRO in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram