Electronics & EMS · Electronic Production Equipment · NSE: SYRMA · data 2026-11-01
Syrma SGS Technology Limited
In plain words
Price: 10.8% below its 52-week high of ₹1,822.6.
Delivery: 37.1% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 34.7% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹124 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+87.2% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹6,307 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹421 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 33.0% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 38.6% |
At a glance
Promoters 41.6% (-1.3 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 23.9%.
P/E 74.3, P/B 10.3, dividend yield 0.1%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 13.8%, ROCE 18.6%, operating margin 9.5%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.14, Profit growth 38.6% and sales growth 33.0% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Profit grew 38.6% a year over 3 years.
- Promoters cut their holding by 1.3 points in a year.
- Expensive on earnings (P/E 74.3).
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q2 FY27)
SYRMA Q2 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹1,989.68 crore, up 73.6% YoY and up 25.2% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹124.2 crore, up 87.2% YoY and up 17.5% QoQ.
Operating margin was 9.7% (10.1% a year ago).
EPS was ₹6.08, up 76.7% YoY and up 17.1% QoQ.
SYRMA के Q2 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹1,989.68 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 73.6% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 25.2% की बढ़त।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹124.2 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 87.2% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 17.5% की बढ़त।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 9.7% (एक साल पहले 10.1%)।
EPS: ₹6.08; पिछले साल की तुलना में 76.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 17.1% की बढ़त।
SYRMAના Q2 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹1,989.68 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 73.6% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 25.2% વધારો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹124.2 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 87.2% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 17.5% વધારો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 9.7% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 10.1%).
EPS: ₹6.08; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 76.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 17.1% વધારો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
24/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30
- Delivery vs usual 10/30: Delivery 34.7% over the last 20 sessions vs 25.7% in the 40 before (1.35x); shares delivered per day 0.83x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 9/15: 10 schemes hold it, about ₹145 cr in all (as of 2026-09-30). Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results ● Dividend
- 30 Oct 26Results Q2 FY27 results: profit +87.2% YoY
- 18 Aug 26Dividend Dividend ₹1.5 (ex-date) +1.8% next session
- 29 Jul 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit +111.7% YoY +5.5% next session
- 23 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹119.2 cr +1.8% next session
- 29 Jan 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit +126.1% YoY +5.3% next session
- 10 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit +83.1% YoY +3.9% next session
- 19 Sept 25Dividend Dividend ₹1.5 (ex-date) +0.5% next session
- 23 Jul 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit +158.7% YoY -0.6% next session
- 7 Mar 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit +214.4% YoY -3.4% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | ₹1,990 cr | ₹124 cr | +87.2% | 9.7% | 6.08 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,589 cr | ₹106 cr | +111.7% | 10.2% | 5.19 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,465 cr | ₹119 cr | — | 11.9% | 5.29 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,264 cr | ₹110 cr | +126.1% | 12.6% | 5.33 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.63% | 42.28% | 42.28% | 42.72% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 9.51% | 7.52% | 6.61% | 6.47% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 14.44% | 15.90% | 16.59% | 15.88% |
| Mutual funds | 8.85% | 9.55% | 9.74% | 10.00% |
| Retail investors | 11.65% | 10.93% | 10.85% | 10.95% |
| Number of shareholders | 2,46,735 | 2,04,149 | 1,78,986 | 1,78,615 |
Common questions
What was Syrma SGS Technology Limited's latest quarterly profit?
Syrma SGS Technology Limited reported a net profit of ₹124 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+87.2% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹1,990 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Syrma SGS Technology Limited?
Promoters held 41.63% of Syrma SGS Technology Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Syrma SGS Technology Limited debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.14.
What is Syrma SGS Technology Limited's P/E ratio?
About 74.3, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,625.3 (data 2026-11-01).
What is the 52-week high and low of Syrma SGS Technology Limited?
The 52-week high is ₹1,822.6 and the 52-week low is ₹634.5.
Mutual funds holding Syrma SGS Technology Limited
From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 10 schemes holding about ₹145 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.
| Scheme | Fund house | % of fund | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE LARGE & MID CAP FUND | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 1.15% | ₹64 cr |
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BUSINESS CYCLE FUND | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 2.05% | ₹35 cr |
| Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 0.62% | ₹21 cr |
| SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund | SBI Mutual Fund | 0.62% | ₹11 cr |
| Nippon India Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 0.80% | ₹10 cr |
| Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 0.21% | ₹1 cr |
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BSE 500 MOMENTUM 50 INDEX FUND | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 0.77% | ₹1 cr |
| Mirae Asset Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 0.62% | ₹1 cr |
| Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 1.00% | ₹0 cr |
| SBI Nifty Small Cap 250 ETF | SBI Mutual Fund | 0.62% | ₹0 cr |
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syrma SGS Technology Limited | ₹1,625.3 | ₹31,256 cr | 74.3 | 10.3 | 13.8% | 18.6% | 0.14 | +99.7% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. | ₹11,000 | ₹67,288 cr | 43.3 | 11.4 | 37.4% | 21.5% | 0.21 | -29.3% |
| Kaynes Technology India Ltd. | ₹3,131 | ₹21,101 cr | 61.5 | — | 9.6% | 11.7% | 0.19 | -54.5% |
| PG Electroplast Limited | ₹530.05 | ₹15,255 cr | 70.5 | 4.8 | 6.7% | 6.4% | 0.2 | -7.5% |
| Avalon Technologies Limited | ₹2,050.3 | ₹13,703 cr | 102.9 | — | 16.9% | 19.6% | 0.3 | +71.0% |
| Cyient DLM Limited | ₹750.2 | ₹5,958 cr | 71 | 5.6 | 7.5% | 7.3% | 0.17 | +64.0% |
Compare SYRMA with DIXON in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open SYRMA in TickerKhoj →