NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Capital Markets · Investment Banks/Brokers · NSE: JSWHL · data 2026-10-30

JSW Holdings Limited

₹10,901-3.80% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 1.3/10
Feb 2026Low ₹10,655 · High ₹17,737-38.4%

In plain words

Price: 52.2% below its 52-week high of ₹22,790.

Delivery: 49.8% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 50.1% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹10,901
Market cap
₹12,590 cr
P/E
60.2
P/B
0.3
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
0
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-36.6%
52-week high
₹22,790
52-week low
₹10,530
Operating margin
94.3%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹267 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹201 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)-23.9%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)-23.8%

Smart-money activity

18/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters66.29%66.29%66.29%66.29%
Foreign institutions (FII)22.20%22.28%22.65%22.89%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.21%0.18%0.09%0.11%
Mutual funds0.18%0.15%0.06%0.07%
Retail investors6.71%6.56%6.29%6.09%
Number of shareholders29,38428,19225,92923,928

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in JSW Holdings Limited?

Promoters held 66.29% of JSW Holdings Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is JSW Holdings Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0, so it carries little or no borrowing on the balance sheet.

What is JSW Holdings Limited's P/E ratio?

About 60.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹10,901 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of JSW Holdings Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹22,790 and the 52-week low is ₹10,530.

Similar companies

Central Depository Services (India) Limited (CDSL) · Edelweiss Financial Services Limited (EDELWEISS) · IIFL Capital Services Ltd (IIFLCAPS) · JM Financial Limited (JMFINANCIL) · Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. (IEX)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open JSWHL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram