NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Chemicals · Chemicals: Specialty · NSE: FISCHER · data 2026-10-31

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd

₹24.79-4.40% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 2.9/10
Feb 2026Low ₹23.87 · High ₹45.68-43.8%

In plain words

Price: 79.2% below its 52-week high of ₹119.4.

Delivery: 44.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 55.1% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹24.79
Market cap
₹1,620 cr
P/E
55.6
P/B
—
ROE
8.9%
ROCE
12.8%
Debt / equity
0.28
Dividend yield
0.20%
1-year return
-78.8%
52-week high
₹119.4
52-week low
₹21.78
Operating margin
12.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹367 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹30 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)1097.9%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 63.1% (+1.3 pts in a year), pledged 6.8%, institutions 8.0%.

Valuation
High

P/E 55.6, dividend yield 0.2%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 8.9%, ROCE 12.8%, operating margin 12.7%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.28, Profit growth — and sales growth 1097.9% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Promoters raised their holding by 1.3 points in a year.
Limitations
  • Promoters have pledged 6.8% of their shares.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

32/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-22: Dividend ₹0.05 (ex-date)2026-09-22: Bulk deal: TRADE SOLVENT PRIVATE LIMITED bought ₹21.21 cr (net +₹1.01 cr)2026-08-21: SAST disclosure: FMV Holdings Pte Ltd acquired 4,54,210 shares2026-08-18: SAST disclosure: FMV Holdings pte Ltd +5 acquired 3,12,45,790 shares2026-08-17: SAST disclosure: Shankar Varadharajan acquired 23,00,000 shares

● Dividend   ● Deal   ● Insider   ● Split

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters63.08%62.15%62.15%61.80%
Foreign institutions (FII)6.71%5.48%4.97%4.85%
Domestic institutions (DII)1.26%1.35%1.38%1.36%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors5.01%5.04%4.53%3.88%
Number of shareholders25,67623,95023,26922,920

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd?

Promoters held 63.08% of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd at the end of Sept 2026, with 6.81% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.28.

What is Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd's P/E ratio?

About 55.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹24.79 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd?

The 52-week high is ₹119.4 and the 52-week low is ₹21.78.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd₹24.79₹1,620 cr55.6—8.9%12.8%0.28-78.8%
S H Kelkar and Company Ltd₹125.34₹1,740 cr19.5—5.3%8.5%0.76-44.9%
IG Petrochemicals Ltd.₹531.1₹1,636 cr20—0.2%4.4%0.27+27.4%
Camlin Fine Sciences Limited₹84.1₹1,615 cr392.4—-2.8%2.3%0.69-58.5%
Bhageria Industries Ltd.₹362.45₹1,581 cr142.38%8%0.19+68.4%
Thirumalai Chemicals Limited₹114.33₹1,374 cr——-12.3%-3.5%1.39-59.4%

Compare FISCHER with SHK in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open FISCHER in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram