NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Electronics & EMS · Semiconductors · NSE: EMMVEE · data 2026-10-31

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited

₹229-6.03% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 8.4/10
Feb 2026Low ₹186.01 · High ₹365.35+13.1%

In plain words

Price: 38.4% below its 52-week high of ₹371.55.

Delivery: 42.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 44.3% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹229
Market cap
₹15,855 cr
P/E
11.2
P/B
3.6
ROE
51.1%
ROCE
43.3%
Debt / equity
0.1
Dividend yield
0.44%
1-year return
5.5%
52-week high
₹371.55
52-week low
₹171.51
Operating margin
29.4%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹6,023 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹1,418 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)101.4%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)394.6%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 80.0%, pledged 0.0%, institutions 12.0%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 11.2, P/B 3.6, dividend yield 0.4%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 51.1%, ROCE 43.3%, operating margin 29.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.10, Profit growth 394.6% and sales growth 101.4% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • High return on equity (51.1%).
  • Healthy operating margin (29.4%).
  • Profit grew 394.6% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

11/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-14: Results board meeting2026-09-18: Dividend ₹1 (ex-date)2026-07-15: Results board meeting2026-04-28: Results board meeting

● Results   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters80.03%80.03%80.03%80.03%
Foreign institutions (FII)2.19%2.92%2.45%3.97%
Domestic institutions (DII)9.81%9.80%12.28%12.57%
Mutual funds6.24%6.24%7.59%7.50%
Retail investors6.15%5.12%3.13%2.64%
Number of shareholders1,70,5811,32,93193,3891,01,005

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited?

Promoters held 80.03% of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.1.

What is Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited's P/E ratio?

About 11.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹229 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹371.55 and the 52-week low is ₹171.51.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited₹229₹15,855 cr11.23.651.1%43.3%0.1+5.5%
WAAREE Energies Limited₹2,304₹66,160 cr184.131%31.3%0.22-33.7%
Premier Energies Limited₹876₹39,312 cr23.8—42.4%33%0.86-20.0%
Karamtara Engineering Limited₹374.9₹12,080 cr—————+17.2%
Fujiyama Power Systems Limited₹365.2₹11,228 cr36.7—36.4%42.4%0.41+66.0%
Vikram Solar Limited₹125.29₹4,544 cr12.4—21.3%29.9%0.2-61.8%

Compare EMMVEE with WAAREEENER in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open EMMVEE in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram