NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Construction & Infrastructure · Environmental Services · NSE: EIEL · data 2026-10-31

Enviro Infra Engineers Limited

₹160.86-3.80% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.7/10
Feb 2026Low ₹137.14 · High ₹244.49-11.2%

In plain words

Price: 36.8% below its 52-week high of ₹254.5.

Delivery: 41.6% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 41.9% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹160.86
Market cap
₹2,825 cr
P/E
15.6
P/B
—
ROE
16.4%
ROCE
17.5%
Debt / equity
0.34
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-35.3%
52-week high
₹254.5
52-week low
₹134.71
Operating margin
20.4%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,264 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹181 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)49.0%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)47.4%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 70.2% (+0.1 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 1.4%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 15.6, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 16.4%, ROCE 17.5%, operating margin 20.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.34, Profit growth 47.4% and sales growth 49.0% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Healthy operating margin (20.4%).
  • Profit grew 47.4% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Earnings call in brief (17 Aug 2026)

What management said on the call, summarised by AI from the official transcript and checked against it. Read the transcript. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

9/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-14: Order win: ₹228 cr from ARIE ENERGY LLP

● Order

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters70.23%70.19%70.19%70.13%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.73%0.66%0.58%0.40%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.67%0.70%0.87%1.03%
Mutual funds0.09%0.09%0.09%0.10%
Retail investors22.57%22.62%21.85%21.51%
Number of shareholders2,22,8672,25,1782,20,1922,27,269

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Enviro Infra Engineers Limited?

Promoters held 70.23% of Enviro Infra Engineers Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Enviro Infra Engineers Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.34.

What is Enviro Infra Engineers Limited's P/E ratio?

About 15.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹160.86 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Enviro Infra Engineers Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹254.5 and the 52-week low is ₹134.71.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Enviro Infra Engineers Limited₹160.86₹2,825 cr15.6—16.4%17.5%0.34-35.3%
Effwa Infra & Research Ltd.₹338.5₹784 cr27.4—26.2%35.6%0.31+62.7%
Eco Recycling Limited₹408.9₹782 cr32.9—23.3%26.5%0.03-17.4%
Namo eWaste Management Ltd.₹340.05₹778 cr54.27.515%21%0.03+86.1%
Concord Enviro Systems Limited₹224.65₹464 cr——4.1%3.5%0.29-54.1%
HI-Green Carbon Limited₹144.8₹362 cr67.23.73.9%9.9%0.7-25.3%

Compare EIEL with EFFWA in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open EIEL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram