NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Construction & Infrastructure · Environmental Services · NSE: CEWATER · data 2026-10-31

Concord Enviro Systems Limited

₹224.65-3.63% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 1.8/10
Feb 2026Low ₹224.45 · High ₹437.55-44.2%

In plain words

Price: 54.0% below its 52-week high of ₹488.

Delivery: 53.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 49.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹224.65
Market cap
₹464 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
4.1%
ROCE
3.5%
Debt / equity
0.29
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-54.1%
52-week high
₹488
52-week low
₹220.5
Operating margin
-0.5%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹541 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹-7 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)17.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)51.1%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 51.4% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 7.1%.

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 4.1%, ROCE 3.5%, operating margin -0.5%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.29, Profit growth 51.1% and sales growth 17.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 51.1% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Low return on equity (4.1%).
  • Thin operating margin (-0.5%).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-01: Order win: ₹14.3 cr

● Order

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters51.43%51.43%51.43%51.43%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.55%0.37%1.28%0.26%
Domestic institutions (DII)6.56%7.21%7.25%10.67%
Mutual funds6.30%6.95%6.95%10.30%
Retail investors20.80%18.15%17.83%15.90%
Number of shareholders49,97749,68049,70851,508

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Concord Enviro Systems Limited?

Promoters held 51.43% of Concord Enviro Systems Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Concord Enviro Systems Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.29.

What is the 52-week high and low of Concord Enviro Systems Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹488 and the 52-week low is ₹220.5.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Concord Enviro Systems Limited₹224.65₹464 cr——4.1%3.5%0.29-54.1%
Effwa Infra & Research Ltd.₹338.5₹784 cr27.4—26.2%35.6%0.31+62.7%
Eco Recycling Limited₹408.9₹782 cr32.9—23.3%26.5%0.03-17.4%
Namo eWaste Management Ltd.₹340.05₹778 cr54.27.515%21%0.03+86.1%
HI-Green Carbon Limited₹144.8₹362 cr67.23.73.9%9.9%0.7-25.3%
Felix Industries Ltd₹173.65₹299 cr13.7—15.1%18.5%0.22-3.0%

Compare CEWATER with EFFWA in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open CEWATER in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram