Pharmaceuticals · Pharmaceuticals: Major · NSE: BLISSGVS · data 2026-11-02
Bliss GVS Pharma Limited
In plain words
Price: 15.4% below its 52-week high of ₹739.9.
Delivery: 44.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 42.4% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹52 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+91.7% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹1,005 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹136 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 7.2% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 22.1% |
At a glance
Promoters 50.1% (+14.7 pts in a year), pledged 95.8%, institutions 14.6%.
P/E 49.6, dividend yield 0.2%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 11.5%, ROCE 10.9%, operating margin 15.1%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.02, Profit growth 22.1% and sales growth 7.2% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
- Profit grew 22.1% a year over 3 years.
- Promoters raised their holding by 14.7 points in a year.
- Promoters have pledged 95.8% of their shares.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q2 FY27)
BLISSGVS Q2 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹313.37 crore, up 28.2% YoY and up 9.7% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹52.25 crore, up 91.7% YoY and up 4.3% QoQ.
Operating margin was 25.7% (13% a year ago).
EPS was ₹4.92, up 90.7% YoY and up 4% QoQ.
BLISSGVS के Q2 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹313.37 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 28.2% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 9.7% की बढ़त।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹52.25 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 91.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 4.3% की बढ़त।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 25.7% (एक साल पहले 13%)।
EPS: ₹4.92; पिछले साल की तुलना में 90.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 4% की बढ़त।
BLISSGVSના Q2 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹313.37 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 28.2% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 9.7% વધારો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹52.25 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 91.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 4.3% વધારો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 25.7% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 13%).
EPS: ₹4.92; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 90.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 4% વધારો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
31/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Too few delivery days to compare delivery % (0 of 10); shares delivered not comparable (0 of 12); 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 17/20: Net +₹162.74 cr bought in bulk/block deals over 90 days (13.34x a usual day's traded value); 1 net buying day, 0 net selling days.
- Insider / SAST buys 9/15: 0 insider buy days (promoter group among them) and 2 SAST acquisition days in 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results ● Insider ● Deal ● Dividend
- 29 Oct 26Results Q2 FY27 results: profit +91.7% YoY -0.2% next session
- 27 Oct 26Insider SAST disclosure: Catalyst Trusteeship Limited acting… acquired 5,09,84,595 shares +4.6% next session
- 8 Oct 26Insider SAST disclosure: Anupam Rasayan India Ltd acquired 5,09,84,595 shares -3.8% next session
- 28 Sept 26Deal Bulk deal: ANUPAM RASAYAN INDIA LIMITED bought ₹162.74 cr +0.9% next session
- 12 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit +16.4% YoY +4.0% next session
- 8 Jul 26Dividend Dividend ₹1 (ex-date) +2.4% next session
- 12 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: profit +129.0% YoY +2.7% next session
- 18 Feb 26Dividend Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date) -2.0% next session
- 10 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit −2.2% YoY +5.2% next session
- 6 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit +12.3% YoY -16.8% next session
- 29 Jul 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit +107.9% YoY +18.1% next session
- 24 Jul 25Dividend Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date) -2.1% next session
- 13 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: turned to profit vs a year ago +0.1% next session
- 29 Jan 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit −13.8% YoY +5.6% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | ₹313 cr | ₹52 cr | +91.7% | 25.7% | 4.92 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹286 cr | ₹50 cr | +16.4% | 26.8% | 4.73 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹257 cr | ₹36 cr | +129.0% | 17.3% | 3.37 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹218 cr | ₹23 cr | -2.2% | 15.9% | 2.2 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.07% | 35.01% | 35.36% | 35.36% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 5.03% | 8.07% | 10.45% | 14.54% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 9.62% | 9.47% | 5.04% | 5.78% |
| Mutual funds | 0.00% | 0.26% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail investors | 19.39% | 18.54% | 20.49% | 21.07% |
| Number of shareholders | 47,944 | 46,767 | 44,874 | 43,380 |
Common questions
What was Bliss GVS Pharma Limited's latest quarterly profit?
Bliss GVS Pharma Limited reported a net profit of ₹52 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+91.7% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹313 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Bliss GVS Pharma Limited?
Promoters held 50.07% of Bliss GVS Pharma Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 95.77% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Bliss GVS Pharma Limited debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which is very low.
What is Bliss GVS Pharma Limited's P/E ratio?
About 49.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹626 (data 2026-11-02).
What is the 52-week high and low of Bliss GVS Pharma Limited?
The 52-week high is ₹739.9 and the 52-week low is ₹118.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss GVS Pharma Limited | ₹626 | ₹6,894 cr | 49.6 | — | 11.5% | 10.9% | 0.02 | +300.8% |
| Sanofi India Limited | ₹3,289.3 | ₹7,380 cr | 20.8 | — | 40.6% | 54.6% | 0.02 | -31.5% |
| Suven Life Sciences Limited | ₹262.15 | ₹7,293 cr | — | — | -78.8% | -80.8% | 0.03 | +35.2% |
| Supriya Lifescience Limited | ₹847.8 | ₹6,810 cr | 34.4 | — | 19.1% | 22.3% | 0 | +12.5% |
| Morepen Laboratories Limited | ₹107.69 | ₹6,230 cr | 31.3 | 4.3 | 7.9% | 6.2% | 0.17 | +123.1% |
| FDC Ltd. | ₹379.55 | ₹6,132 cr | 19.7 | 2.3 | 11.8% | 11.7% | 0.01 | -16.0% |
Compare BLISSGVS with SANOFI in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open BLISSGVS in TickerKhoj →