NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

FMCG & Food · Food: Specialty/Candy · NSE: BIKAJI · data 2026-10-31

Bikaji Foods International Ltd.

₹451.35-1.88% on 30 OctHealth: Average 4.3/10
Feb 2026Low ₹451.35 · High ₹690.85-30.5%

In plain words

Price: 41.3% below its 52-week high of ₹768.5.

Delivery: 53.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 52.6% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹451.35
Market cap
₹11,327 cr
P/E
43.8
P/B
—
ROE
17.3%
ROCE
15.4%
Debt / equity
0.19
Dividend yield
0.28%
1-year return
-38.4%
52-week high
₹768.5
52-week low
₹446.1
Operating margin
10.2%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹3,075 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹259 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)14.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)23.5%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 73.9% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 22.1%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 43.8, dividend yield 0.3%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 17.3%, ROCE 15.4%, operating margin 10.2%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.19, Profit growth 23.5% and sales growth 14.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 23.5% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

34/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-07-17: Dividend ₹1.25 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters73.88%73.88%73.88%73.92%
Foreign institutions (FII)4.74%4.61%4.68%4.91%
Domestic institutions (DII)17.34%17.50%17.28%16.62%
Mutual funds13.43%13.12%11.94%11.56%
Retail investors3.39%3.45%3.51%3.66%
Number of shareholders1,09,9151,11,0491,14,7831,19,954

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Bikaji Foods International Ltd.?

Promoters held 73.88% of Bikaji Foods International Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Bikaji Foods International Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.19.

What is Bikaji Foods International Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 43.8, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹451.35 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Bikaji Foods International Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹768.5 and the 52-week low is ₹446.1.

Mutual funds holding Bikaji Foods International Ltd.

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 5 schemes holding about ₹329 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Nippon India Focused FundNippon India Mutual Fund1.86%₹150 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SMALL CAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.54%₹94 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE CONSUMPTION FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.80%₹46 cr
An open ended fund for investment for children having a lock-in for at least 5 years or till the child attains age of majorityAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.62%₹19 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.41%₹19 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Bikaji Foods International Ltd.₹451.35₹11,327 cr43.8—17.3%15.4%0.19-38.4%
CCL Products (India) Limited₹932₹12,511 cr26.94.718%18.7%0.56+7.1%
Manorama Industries Ltd.₹1,796.2₹11,330 cr43.5—39.4%54%0.52+27.1%
Orkla India Ltd.₹525.5₹7,213 cr24.5—11%13.3%0.02-29.9%
Hindustan Foods Ltd.₹537.65₹6,487 cr41.4—14.5%14.8%0.94+3.1%
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited₹139.28₹6,394 cr12.51.89.7%10.8%0.13+30.7%

Compare BIKAJI with CCL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open BIKAJI in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram