IT Services · Information Technology Services · NSE: XELPMOC · data 2026-11-02
Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd
In plain words
Price: 49.3% below its 52-week high of ₹155.5.
Delivery: 63.6% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 67.8% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net loss of ₹2 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹4 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹-8 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | -55.0% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | — |
At a glance
Promoters 48.7% (-2.7 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%.
ROE -10.9%, ROCE -13.7%, operating margin -207.9%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.01, Profit growth — and sales growth -55.0% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
- Low return on equity (-10.9%).
- Thin operating margin (-207.9%).
- Promoters cut their holding by 2.7 points in a year.
- Reported a loss in the latest quarter.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
XELPMOC Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹0.96 crore, up 21.5% YoY and down 11.1% QoQ.
Net loss was ₹2.2 crore, a bigger loss than a year ago and a bigger loss than last quarter.
Operating margin was 178.4% (219.9% a year ago).
EPS was -₹1.49, more negative than a year ago and more negative than last quarter.
XELPMOC के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹0.96 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 21.5% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 11.1% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध घाटा: ₹2.2 करोड़; एक साल पहले से घाटा बढ़ा, पिछली तिमाही से घाटा बढ़ा।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 178.4% (एक साल पहले 219.9%)।
EPS: -₹1.49; एक साल पहले से अधिक ऋणात्मक, पिछली तिमाही से अधिक ऋणात्मक।
XELPMOCના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹0.96 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 21.5% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 11.1% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખી ખોટ: ₹2.2 કરોડ; એક વર્ષ પહેલાંની સરખામણીએ ખોટ વધી, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ ખોટ વધી.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 178.4% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 219.9%).
EPS: -₹1.49; એક વર્ષ પહેલાંના કરતાં વધુ નકારાત્મક, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરના કરતાં વધુ નકારાત્મક.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Delivery 55.6% over the last 20 sessions vs 56.3% in the 40 before (0.99x); shares delivered per day 0.54x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results
- 14 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: loss widened vs a year ago -1.9% next session
- 29 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago -3.6% next session
- 12 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago -2.1% next session
- 13 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: loss widened vs a year ago +4.5% next session
- 12 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago +2.0% next session
- 30 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago -2.3% next session
- 14 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: turned to loss vs a year ago -9.7% next session
- 13 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago -7.4% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹1 cr | ₹-2 cr | — | -178.4% | -1.49 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1 cr | ₹-2 cr | — | -166.4% | -1.21 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1 cr | ₹-2 cr | — | -155.9% | -1.36 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹1 cr | ₹-2 cr | — | -245.3% | -1.31 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.71% | 49.39% | 49.52% | 49.67% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | — | 0.07% | 0.06% | — |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | — | — | — | — |
| Mutual funds | — | — | — | — |
| Retail investors | 26.81% | 26.40% | 24.64% | 24.42% |
| Number of shareholders | 11,576 | 11,635 | 11,590 | 11,984 |
Common questions
What was Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd's latest quarterly profit?
Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd reported a net loss of ₹2 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026, on revenue of ₹1 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd?
Promoters held 48.71% of Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01, which is very low.
What is the 52-week high and low of Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd?
The 52-week high is ₹155.5 and the 52-week low is ₹71.1.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd | ₹78.77 | ₹122 cr | — | — | -10.9% | -13.7% | 0.01 | -38.4% |
| Virinchi Ltd. | ₹12.59 | ₹138 cr | — | — | -5.4% | 2% | 0.55 | -55.0% |
| Canarys Automations Ltd. | ₹24.5 | ₹138 cr | 11.6 | — | 12.9% | 22.8% | 0.09 | -15.2% |
| DelaPlex Limited | ₹137.8 | ₹123 cr | 9.8 | 1.4 | 15.7% | 15.3% | 0 | -9.5% |
| Enfuse Solutions Ltd. | ₹128 | ₹113 cr | — | 5.8 | -56.3% | -39.2% | 1.47 | -39.0% |
| Dev Information Technology Ltd | ₹18.49 | ₹103 cr | 1.4 | — | 85.2% | 0.7% | 0.28 | -53.8% |
Compare XELPMOC with VIRINCHI in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open XELPMOC in TickerKhoj →