NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Media & Entertainment · Movies/Entertainment · NSE: WONDERLA · data 2026-10-31

Wonderla Holidays Ltd.

₹491.35+1.06% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 3.8/10
Feb 2026Low ₹461.6 · High ₹561-2.7%

In plain words

Price: 16.7% below its 52-week high of ₹590.

Delivery: 53.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 59.2% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹73 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+38.5% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹491.35
Market cap
₹3,110 cr
P/E
30.7
P/B
—
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
4.7%
Debt / equity
0
Dividend yield
0.41%
1-year return
-14.9%
52-week high
₹590
52-week low
₹455
Operating margin
17.8%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹593 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹102 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)6.5%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)-18.1%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 62.3% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 16.7%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 30.7, dividend yield 0.4%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 4.6%, ROCE 4.7%, operating margin 17.8%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Weak

Debt/equity 0.00, Profit growth -18.1% and sales growth 6.5% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
Limitations
  • Low return on equity (4.6%).
  • Profit fell 18.1% a year over 3 years.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)

Q1 FY27

Revenue: 242.63

Net Profit: 72.8

Operating Margin: 46.4

EPS: 11.48

Q1 FY27

राजस्व: 242.63

नेट लाभ: 72.8

परिचालन मार्जिन: 46.4

EPS: 11.48

Q1 FY27

મહેસૂલ: 242.63

નેટ લાભ: 72.8

કાર્યકારી માર્જિન: 46.4

EPS: 11.48

Written by AI from the filed numbers and checked against them. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

8/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-07: Dividend ₹2 (ex-date)2026-08-04: Q1 FY27 results: profit +38.5% YoY2026-05-07: Q4 FY26 results: profit +49.1% YoY2026-02-26: Q2 FY26 results: turned to loss vs a year ago

● Dividend   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (standalone)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹243 cr₹73 cr+38.5%46.4%11.48
Mar 2026₹136 cr₹16 cr+49.1%29.6%2.59
Dec 2025₹135 cr₹14 cr-28.7%29.9%2.28
Sept 2025₹80 cr₹-2 cr-111.9%9.3%-0.27

Shareholding trend

HolderMar 2026Dec 2025Sept 2025Jun 2025
Promoters62.25%62.25%62.26%62.26%
Foreign institutions (FII)5.24%5.49%6.69%6.73%
Domestic institutions (DII)11.46%11.22%12.10%12.30%
Mutual funds10.39%10.12%11.03%11.17%
Retail investors12.06%12.11%11.30%11.24%
Number of shareholders55,70657,44757,03557,800

Common questions

What was Wonderla Holidays Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?

Wonderla Holidays Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹73 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+38.5% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹243 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Wonderla Holidays Ltd.?

Promoters held 62.25% of Wonderla Holidays Ltd. at the end of Mar 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Wonderla Holidays Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0, so it carries little or no borrowing on the balance sheet.

What is Wonderla Holidays Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 30.7, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹491.35 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Wonderla Holidays Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹590 and the 52-week low is ₹455.

Mutual funds holding Wonderla Holidays Ltd.

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 2 schemes holding about ₹57 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Conservative Hybrid FundSBI Mutual Fund0.56%₹57 cr
SBI Children's Fund - Savings PlanSBI Mutual Fund0.43%₹1 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.₹491.35₹3,110 cr30.7—4.6%4.7%0-14.9%
Tips Music Limited₹782.05₹9,991 cr4430.892.3%111.8%0.02+49.4%
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd.₹41.05₹2,325 cr167.1—0.1%1.1%0.27-22.0%
Delta Corp. Ltd. (India)₹74.18₹1,987 cr—13.5%3.4%0.02-4.7%
Sunshine Pictures Limited₹382₹1,195 cr——32.3%43.1%0.07-3.5%
Balaji Telefilms Limited₹87.45₹1,061 cr——-7.7%-11%0.03-23.3%

Compare WONDERLA with TIPSMUSIC in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open WONDERLA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram