NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Real Estate · Real Estate Development · NSE: TREL · data 2026-10-31

TransIndia Real Estate Limited

₹23.71-3.97% on 30 OctHealth: Average 6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹22.93 · High ₹29.77+2.2%

In plain words

Price: 25.9% below its 52-week high of ₹32.

Delivery: 64.2% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 64.1% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹23.71
Market cap
₹588 cr
P/E
14.2
P/B
—
ROE
3.1%
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
0
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-18.5%
52-week high
₹32
52-week low
₹21.47
Operating margin
45.3%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹107 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹41 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)-15.0%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)10.2%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 71.8% (+1.4 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 7.2%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 14.2, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 3.1%, ROCE —, operating margin 45.3%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.00, Profit growth 10.2% and sales growth -15.0% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • Healthy operating margin (45.3%).
  • Promoters raised their holding by 1.4 points in a year.
Limitations
  • Low return on equity (3.1%).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters71.78%71.36%70.96%70.44%
Foreign institutions (FII)5.88%5.85%5.89%5.85%
Domestic institutions (DII)1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
Mutual funds1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
Retail investors12.24%12.54%12.72%13.28%
Number of shareholders57,99159,27360,60662,224

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in TransIndia Real Estate Limited?

Promoters held 71.78% of TransIndia Real Estate Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is TransIndia Real Estate Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0, so it carries little or no borrowing on the balance sheet.

What is TransIndia Real Estate Limited's P/E ratio?

About 14.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹23.71 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of TransIndia Real Estate Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹32 and the 52-week low is ₹21.47.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
TransIndia Real Estate Limited₹23.71₹588 cr14.2—3.1%—0-18.5%
GeeCee Ventures Limited₹350.95₹719 cr15.9—5.2%—0+4.6%
Yogi Limited₹152.99₹710 cr53.9—16.7%—1.86-2.8%
Veegaland Developers Limited₹130.86₹644 cr——16%—0.32-15.0%
PTL Enterprises Limited₹38.49₹508 cr11.2—5.5%5.5%0.01-2.9%
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.₹36.95₹502 cr——-2.4%—0-50.5%

Compare TREL with GEECEE in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open TREL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram