NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Consumer Durables · Home Furnishings · NSE: STANLEY · data 2026-10-31

Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.

₹129.44-3.13% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 0.9/10
Feb 2026Low ₹123.7 · High ₹194-27.4%

In plain words

Price: 53.7% below its 52-week high of ₹279.5.

Delivery: 38.6% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 51.9% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹129.44
Market cap
₹747 cr
P/E
158
P/B
—
ROE
2.6%
ROCE
3.3%
Debt / equity
0.66
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-53.8%
52-week high
₹279.5
52-week low
₹123
Operating margin
3.6%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹410 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹5 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)0.1%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)-28.3%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 57.1% (+0.4 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 8.2%.

Valuation
High

P/E 157.9, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 2.6%, ROCE 3.3%, operating margin 3.6%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Weak

Debt/equity 0.66, Profit growth -28.3% and sales growth 0.1% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • Low return on equity (2.6%).
  • Thin operating margin (3.6%).
  • Profit fell 28.3% a year over 3 years.
  • Slow sales growth (0.1% a year over 3 years).
  • Expensive on earnings (P/E 157.9).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters57.07%56.88%56.70%56.70%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.45%0.95%3.59%4.25%
Domestic institutions (DII)7.72%10.28%15.81%20.27%
Mutual funds7.62%10.19%15.04%19.39%
Retail investors18.33%17.63%14.87%14.28%
Number of shareholders67,86870,34070,34973,015

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.?

Promoters held 57.07% of Stanley Lifestyles Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Stanley Lifestyles Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.66.

What is Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 158, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹129.44 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹279.5 and the 52-week low is ₹123.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.₹129.44₹747 cr158—2.6%3.3%0.66-53.8%
La Opala RG Ltd.₹141.28₹1,572 cr16.8—11.2%10.9%0.01-39.8%
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd.₹101.74₹927 cr20.9—20%21.1%0.01-16.9%
Parin Enterprises Limited₹694.25₹772 cr123.2109%17.2%1.21+28.6%
Ecoline Exim Limited₹181₹371 cr18.42.316%9.1%0.36+34.0%
Clay Craft India Limited₹167.8₹345 cr—1.517.7%19.5%0.3-20.5%

Compare STANLEY with LAOPALA in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open STANLEY in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram