Retail · Apparel/Footwear Retail · NSE: SREEL · data 2026-11-01
Sreeleathers Ltd.
In plain words
Price: 36.7% below its 52-week high of ₹400.
Delivery: 68.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 68.0% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹7 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+138.6% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹258 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹33 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 7.1% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 3.9% |
At a glance
Promoters 75.0% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 7.8%.
P/E 17.9, dividend yield 0.8%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 6.0%, ROCE 6.7%, operating margin 14.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.00, Profit growth 3.9% and sales growth 7.1% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
- Low return on equity (6.0%).
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
SREEL Q1 FY27 results (standalone figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹59.63 crore, up 19.7% YoY and down 4.9% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹6.99 crore, up 138.6% YoY and down 27.7% QoQ.
Operating margin was 14.9% (8% a year ago).
EPS was ₹3.02, up 137.8% YoY and down 27.8% QoQ.
SREEL के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (स्टैंडअलोन आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹59.63 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 19.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 4.9% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹6.99 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 138.6% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 27.7% की गिरावट।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 14.9% (एक साल पहले 8%)।
EPS: ₹3.02; पिछले साल की तुलना में 137.8% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 27.8% की गिरावट।
SREELના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (સ્ટેન્ડઅલોન આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹59.63 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 19.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 4.9% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹6.99 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 138.6% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 27.7% ઘટાડો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 14.9% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 8%).
EPS: ₹3.02; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 137.8% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 27.8% ઘટાડો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
22/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Too few delivery days to compare delivery % (0 of 10); shares delivered not comparable (0 of 12); 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 17/20: Net +₹4.38 cr bought in bulk/block deals over 90 days (43.8x a usual day's traded value); 1 net buying day, 0 net selling days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Dividend ● Deal ● Results
- 21 Sept 26Dividend Dividend ₹1 (ex-date) -1.3% next session
- 9 Sept 26Deal Bulk deal: VISION AHEAD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMIT… bought ₹4.38 cr +28.8% next session
- 14 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit +138.6% YoY +8.8% next session
- 29 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: profit +82.8% YoY +5.3% next session
- 13 Feb 26Dividend Dividend ₹1 (ex-date) -3.3% next session
- 6 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit +20.9% YoY -2.8% next session
- 14 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit +33.5% YoY +5.6% next session
- 14 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit −36.4% YoY -2.2% next session
- 29 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit +10.7% YoY +0.2% next session
- 12 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit −9.2% YoY +4.1% next session
- 14 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: profit −26.1% YoY +3.4% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (standalone)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹60 cr | ₹7 cr | +138.6% | 14.9% | 3.02 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹63 cr | ₹10 cr | +82.8% | 15.9% | 4.18 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹61 cr | ₹8 cr | +20.9% | 12.9% | 3.25 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹75 cr | ₹9 cr | +33.5% | 15.6% | 3.72 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 7.76% | 6.90% | 6.90% | 6.90% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | — | — | — | — |
| Mutual funds | — | — | — | — |
| Retail investors | 6.36% | 7.60% | 7.30% | 7.33% |
| Number of shareholders | 9,965 | 11,059 | 10,997 | 11,167 |
Common questions
What was Sreeleathers Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?
Sreeleathers Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹7 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+138.6% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹60 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Sreeleathers Ltd.?
Promoters held 75.00% of Sreeleathers Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Sreeleathers Ltd. debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0, so it carries little or no borrowing on the balance sheet.
What is Sreeleathers Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
About 17.9, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹253.2 (data 2026-11-01).
What is the 52-week high and low of Sreeleathers Ltd.?
The 52-week high is ₹400 and the 52-week low is ₹165.25.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sreeleathers Ltd. | ₹253.2 | ₹579 cr | 17.9 | — | 6% | 6.7% | 0 | +10.9% |
| Baazar Style Retail Limited | ₹362.8 | ₹2,676 cr | 57.6 | — | 11% | 7.6% | 2.21 | +9.5% |
| Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Ltd. | ₹66.17 | ₹996 cr | 7.1 | — | 11.8% | 14.1% | 0.29 | -63.8% |
| AceVector Limited | ₹19.16 | ₹977 cr | — | 2.7 | — | — | — | -40.1% |
| Credo Brands Marketing Limited | ₹69.17 | ₹456 cr | 10.4 | — | 11.2% | 11.9% | 0.52 | -38.3% |
| Brandman Retail Limited | ₹150 | ₹277 cr | — | 1.9 | 29.5% | 30.1% | 0.09 | -18.0% |
Compare SREEL with STYLEBAAZA in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open SREEL in TickerKhoj →