NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Business Services · Miscellaneous Commercial Services · NSE: SAGILITY · data 2026-10-30

Sagility Limited

₹42.08-5.78% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 6.7/10
Feb 2026Low ₹36.35 · High ₹50.07-12.8%

In plain words

Price: 22.5% below its 52-week high of ₹54.3.

Delivery: 45.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 44.1% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹284 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+13.3% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹42.08
Market cap
₹20,921 cr
P/E
19.2
P/B
1.9
ROE
10.3%
ROCE
12.4%
Debt / equity
0.11
Dividend yield
0.34%
1-year return
-21.3%
52-week high
₹54.3
52-week low
₹35.83
Operating margin
18.0%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹7,991 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹1,026 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)19.5%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)86.1%

Latest results in brief (Q2 FY27)

Q2 FY27

Revenue: 2032.1

Net Profit: 284.21

Operating Margin: 25.2

EPS: 0.61

Q2 FY27

राजस्व: 2032.1

नेट लाभ: 284.21

परिचालन मार्जिन: 25.2

EPS: 0.61

Q2 FY27

મહેસૂલ: 2032.1

નેટ લાભ: 284.21

કાર્યકારી માર્જિન: 25.2

EPS: 0.61

Written by AI from the filed numbers and checked against them. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

39/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-30: Dividend ₹0.15 (ex-date)2026-10-30: Bulk deal: SAGILITY B.V. sold ₹2,394.56 cr (net −₹1,355.24 cr)2026-08-07: Dividend ₹0.1 (ex-date)2026-07-21: Q1 FY27 results: profit +45.9% YoY2026-05-12: Q4 FY26 results: profit +41.2% YoY

● Dividend   ● Deal   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Sept 2026₹2,032 cr₹284 cr+13.3%25.2%0.61
Jun 2026₹1,963 cr₹217 cr+45.9%22.3%0.46
Mar 2026₹2,024 cr₹258 cr+41.2%23.9%0.56
Dec 2025₹1,971 cr₹268 cr+23.4%25.9%0.57

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters50.95%50.95%50.95%50.95%
Foreign institutions (FII)10.38%9.99%10.02%10.25%
Domestic institutions (DII)22.59%21.42%22.29%21.36%
Mutual funds15.13%13.45%14.54%13.36%
Retail investors7.64%8.59%7.92%7.45%
Number of shareholders5,22,9915,38,6795,24,1205,06,344

Common questions

What was Sagility Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Sagility Limited reported a net profit of ₹284 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+13.3% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹2,032 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Sagility Limited?

Promoters held 50.95% of Sagility Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Sagility Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11.

What is Sagility Limited's P/E ratio?

About 19.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹42.08 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Sagility Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹54.3 and the 52-week low is ₹35.83.

Mutual funds holding Sagility Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 6 schemes holding about ₹208 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Mirae Asset Small Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1.21%₹70 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SMALL CAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.02%₹62 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIGITAL INDIA FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.07%₹39 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIVIDEND YIELD FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2.63%₹36 cr
Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.72%₹0 cr
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.80%₹0 cr

Similar companies

Firstsource Solutions Limited (FSL) · International Gemological Institute Ltd (IGIL) · Choice International Limited (CHOICEIN) · Syngene International Ltd. (SYNGENE) · eClerx Services Limited (ECLERX)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open SAGILITY in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram