Construction & Infrastructure · Engineering & Construction · NSE: RPPINFRA · data 2026-11-02
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.
In plain words
Price: 63.9% below its 52-week high of ₹121.64.
Delivery: 60.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 65.5% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹3 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-74.4% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹1,495 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹5 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 12.8% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | -36.4% |
At a glance
Promoters 24.6% (-14.6 pts in a year), pledged 42.7%, institutions 0.0%.
P/E 45.6, dividend yield 1.1%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 1.4%, ROCE 3.5%, operating margin -0.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.20, Profit growth -36.4% and sales growth 12.8% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
None flagged by these rules.
- Low return on equity (1.4%).
- Thin operating margin (-0.4%).
- Profit fell 36.4% a year over 3 years.
- Promoters have pledged 42.7% of their shares.
- Promoters cut their holding by 14.6 points in a year.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
RPPINFRA Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹347.09 crore, unchanged YoY and down 23.1% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹2.77 crore, down 74.4% YoY and a turn to profit from a loss last quarter.
Operating margin was 1.8% (5.5% a year ago).
EPS was ₹0.56, down 74.4% YoY and positive against a negative EPS last quarter.
RPPINFRA के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹347.09 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में कोई बदलाव नहीं, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 23.1% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹2.77 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 74.4% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही के घाटे से मुनाफ़े में आया।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 1.8% (एक साल पहले 5.5%)।
EPS: ₹0.56; पिछले साल की तुलना में 74.4% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही के ऋणात्मक EPS से धनात्मक हुआ।
RPPINFRAના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹347.09 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ કોઈ ફેરફાર નહીં, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 23.1% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹2.77 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 74.4% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની ખોટમાંથી નફામાં આવી.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 1.8% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 5.5%).
EPS: ₹0.56; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 74.4% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરના નકારાત્મક EPSથી હકારાત્મક થઈ.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
34/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Delivery 55.6% over the last 20 sessions vs 82.0% in the 40 before (0.68x); shares delivered per day 0.11x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 17/20: Net +₹0.52 cr bought in bulk/block deals over 90 days (2.6x a usual day's traded value); 1 net buying day, 0 net selling days.
- Insider / SAST buys 12/15: 0 insider buy days (promoter group among them) and 3 SAST acquisition days in 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Insider ● Deal ● Results ● Dividend
- 24 Sept 26Insider SAST disclosure: G Visalatchi, B G Abin Dinesh, Diva… acquired 17,77,340 shares -2.6% next session
- 7 Sept 26Deal Bulk deal: BASKARAN GANESAN ABIN DINESH +1 bought ₹4.97 cr (net +₹0.52 cr) -0.8% next session
- 21 Aug 26Insider SAST disclosure: G Visalatchi, B G Abin Dinesh, Diva… acquired 16,99,636 shares +2.4% next session
- 18 Aug 26Insider SAST disclosure: G Visalatchi acquired 25,59,548 shares -1.5% next session
- 1 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit −74.4% YoY -0.4% next session
- 29 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: turned to loss vs a year ago -15.8% next session
- 12 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit −96.6% YoY -14.3% next session
- 13 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit −23.7% YoY -4.1% next session
- 23 Sept 25Dividend Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date) -1.8% next session
- 12 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit −31.5% YoY -8.1% next session
- 29 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit −21.9% YoY -4.0% next session
- 17 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit +17.3% YoY -9.7% next session
- 13 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: profit +11.3% YoY +1.4% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹347 cr | ₹3 cr | -74.4% | 1.8% | 0.56 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹452 cr | ₹-13 cr | -212.4% | -6.2% | -2.65 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹380 cr | ₹1 cr | -96.6% | 1.0% | 0.13 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹317 cr | ₹14 cr | -23.7% | 6.4% | 2.79 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 24.58% | 39.18% | 39.18% | 39.18% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.12% | 0.00% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | — | — | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Mutual funds | — | — | — | — |
| Retail investors | 20.95% | 21.31% | 21.09% | 21.86% |
| Number of shareholders | 33,948 | 34,931 | 35,784 | 37,583 |
Common questions
What was RPP Infra Projects Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?
RPP Infra Projects Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹3 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-74.4% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹347 cr.
How much do promoters hold in RPP Infra Projects Ltd.?
Promoters held 24.58% of RPP Infra Projects Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 42.66% of promoter shares pledged.
Is RPP Infra Projects Ltd. debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.2.
What is RPP Infra Projects Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
About 45.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹43.9 (data 2026-11-02).
What is the 52-week high and low of RPP Infra Projects Ltd.?
The 52-week high is ₹121.64 and the 52-week low is ₹41.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RPP Infra Projects Ltd. | ₹43.9 | ₹218 cr | 45.6 | — | 1.4% | 3.5% | 0.2 | -63.4% |
| Annu Projects Limited | ₹38.2 | ₹247 cr | — | — | 23.8% | 33.3% | 0.34 | -46.9% |
| A2Z Infra Engineering Limited | ₹13.4 | ₹243 cr | 64.1 | — | 9.2% | -4.1% | 1.96 | -17.4% |
| Marc Technocrats Limited | ₹145.1 | ₹239 cr | — | 3.6 | 21.7% | 26% | 0.01 | +95.0% |
| Globe Civil Projects Ltd. | ₹37.62 | ₹233 cr | 8.9 | — | 13.5% | 25.7% | 0.63 | -49.4% |
| Shradha Realty Ltd | ₹24.55 | ₹202 cr | 6.5 | — | 11.9% | 7.5% | 0.34 | -45.3% |
Compare RPPINFRA with ANNU in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open RPPINFRA in TickerKhoj →