Capital Goods & Machinery · Metal Fabrication · NSE: ROLEXRINGS · data 2026-11-03
Rolex Rings Limited
In plain words
Price: 16.4% below its 52-week high of ₹199.
Delivery: 49.6% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 43.0% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹60 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+22.3% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹1,156 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹152 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | -1.0% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | -10.7% |
At a glance
Promoters 54.2% (+0.9 pts in a year), pledged 5.1%, institutions 32.2%.
P/E 29.8, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 12.3%, ROCE 15.5%, operating margin 17.3%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.00, Profit growth -10.7% and sales growth -1.0% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
- Profit fell 10.7% a year over 3 years.
- Promoters have pledged 5.1% of their shares.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
ROLEXRINGS Q1 FY27 results (standalone figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹304.34 crore, up 4.4% YoY and down 0.4% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹60.14 crore, up 22.3% YoY and a turn to profit from a loss last quarter.
Operating margin was 22.6% (21.1% a year ago).
EPS was ₹2.21, up 22.1% YoY and positive against a negative EPS last quarter.
ROLEXRINGS के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (स्टैंडअलोन आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹304.34 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 4.4% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 0.4% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹60.14 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 22.3% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही के घाटे से मुनाफ़े में आया।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 22.6% (एक साल पहले 21.1%)।
EPS: ₹2.21; पिछले साल की तुलना में 22.1% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही के ऋणात्मक EPS से धनात्मक हुआ।
ROLEXRINGSના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (સ્ટેન્ડઅલોન આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹304.34 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 4.4% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 0.4% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹60.14 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 22.3% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની ખોટમાંથી નફામાં આવી.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 22.6% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 21.1%).
EPS: ₹2.21; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 22.1% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરના નકારાત્મક EPSથી હકારાત્મક થઈ.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
15/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 10/30: Delivery 46.9% over the last 20 sessions vs 26.4% in the 40 before (1.78x); shares delivered per day 0.69x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results ● Split
- 5 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit +22.3% YoY +8.1% next session
- 16 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: turned to loss vs a year ago -3.5% next session
- 9 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit +136.5% YoY +4.7% next session
- 10 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit −10.0% YoY -2.0% next session
- 17 Oct 25Split Split: face value ₹10 → ₹1 (ex-date)
- 11 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit −1.5% YoY -4.4% next session
- 30 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit +131.3% YoY -0.8% next session
- 14 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit −45.5% YoY -2.2% next session
- 7 Feb 25Results Results board meeting -4.0% next session
- 8 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: profit −22.1% YoY -8.5% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (standalone)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹304 cr | ₹60 cr | +22.3% | 22.6% | 2.21 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹306 cr | ₹-0 cr | -100.3% | 18.4% | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹275 cr | ₹48 cr | +136.5% | 21.0% | 1.75 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹271 cr | ₹44 cr | -10.0% | 20.2% | 1.73 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.24% | 52.24% | 52.24% | 53.37% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 6.44% | 5.40% | 6.01% | 5.96% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 25.74% | 28.75% | 30.26% | 30.17% |
| Mutual funds | 24.57% | 26.95% | 28.76% | 28.58% |
| Retail investors | 9.72% | 10.49% | 8.76% | 8.87% |
| Number of shareholders | 87,452 | 97,151 | 75,066 | 74,008 |
Common questions
What was Rolex Rings Limited's latest quarterly profit?
Rolex Rings Limited reported a net profit of ₹60 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+22.3% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹304 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Rolex Rings Limited?
Promoters held 54.24% of Rolex Rings Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 5.13% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Rolex Rings Limited debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0, so it carries little or no borrowing on the balance sheet.
What is Rolex Rings Limited's P/E ratio?
About 29.8, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹166.45 (data 2026-11-03).
What is the 52-week high and low of Rolex Rings Limited?
The 52-week high is ₹199 and the 52-week low is ₹99.79.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolex Rings Limited | ₹166.45 | ₹4,271 cr | 29.8 | — | 12.3% | 15.5% | 0 | +35.8% |
| SKF India Limited | ₹1,454.4 | ₹6,890 cr | 34.3 | — | 13.5% | 19.8% | 0 | -33.0% |
| Skipper Ltd | ₹491.35 | ₹6,004 cr | 24.8 | — | 15.9% | 23.3% | 0.64 | -6.1% |
| Technocraft Industries (India) Limited | ₹2,641.3 | ₹5,850 cr | 17.6 | — | 15% | 16.3% | 0.41 | +6.8% |
| CMR Green Technologies Limited | ₹198.3 | ₹4,343 cr | — | — | 14.6% | 18.4% | 0.93 | -26.0% |
| Harsha Engineers International Ltd. | ₹441 | ₹3,775 cr | 26 | — | 11.7% | 12.3% | 0.27 | +11.0% |
Compare ROLEXRINGS with SKFINDIA in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open ROLEXRINGS in TickerKhoj →