NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Hotels, Travel & Restaurants · Hotels/Resorts/Cruise lines · NSE: RHL · data 2026-11-01

Robust Hotels Ltd.

₹163.4-1.27% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.3/10
Feb 2026Low ₹159.95 · High ₹204.15-10.8%

In plain words

Price: 34.4% below its 52-week high of ₹249.

Delivery: 91.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 84.9% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹6 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+51.9% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹163.4
Market cap
₹286 cr
P/E
10.5
P/B
—
ROE
3.4%
ROCE
3.6%
Debt / equity
0.2
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-33.3%
52-week high
₹249
52-week low
₹157.01
Operating margin
22.4%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹149 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹27 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)11.7%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)-23.6%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 65.6% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 0.2%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 10.5, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 3.4%, ROCE 3.6%, operating margin 22.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Weak

Debt/equity 0.20, Profit growth -23.6% and sales growth 11.7% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Healthy operating margin (22.4%).
Limitations
  • Low return on equity (3.4%).
  • Profit fell 23.6% a year over 3 years.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)

RHL Q1 FY27 results (standalone figures, as filed on NSE).

Revenue was ₹33.85 crore, up 1.8% YoY and down 16% QoQ.

Net profit was ₹6.12 crore, up 51.9% YoY and down 21% QoQ.

Operating margin was 32.2% (30% a year ago).

EPS was ₹3.54, up 51.9% YoY and down 21% QoQ.

RHL के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (स्टैंडअलोन आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।

राजस्व: ₹33.85 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 1.8% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 16% की गिरावट।

शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹6.12 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 51.9% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 21% की गिरावट।

ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 32.2% (एक साल पहले 30%)।

EPS: ₹3.54; पिछले साल की तुलना में 51.9% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 21% की गिरावट।

RHLના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (સ્ટેન્ડઅલોન આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).

આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹33.85 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 1.8% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 16% ઘટાડો.

ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹6.12 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 51.9% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 21% ઘટાડો.

ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 32.2% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 30%).

EPS: ₹3.54; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 51.9% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 21% ઘટાડો.

Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-05-28: Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹7.8 cr

● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (standalone)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹34 cr₹6 cr+51.9%32.2%3.54
Mar 2026₹40 cr₹8 cr-24.6%34.3%4.48
Dec 2025₹39 cr₹7 cr+179.8%35.0%4.1
Sept 2025₹36 cr₹6 cr+155.0%33.4%3.38

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors8.36%8.17%7.75%7.41%
Number of shareholders8,0208,1248,0728,040

Common questions

What was Robust Hotels Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?

Robust Hotels Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹6 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+51.9% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹34 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Robust Hotels Ltd.?

Promoters held 65.63% of Robust Hotels Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Robust Hotels Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.2.

What is Robust Hotels Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 10.5, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹163.4 (data 2026-11-01).

What is the 52-week high and low of Robust Hotels Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹249 and the 52-week low is ₹157.01.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Robust Hotels Ltd.₹163.4₹286 cr10.5—3.4%3.6%0.2-33.3%
HLV Limited₹5.61₹371 cr77.5—0.4%-0.6%0.07-50.4%
Sinclairs Hotels Limited₹72.72₹368 cr34.6—7.7%8.2%0.29-24.7%
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.₹1,163.5₹303 cr36.4—6.9%9.3%0.58-13.5%
Grand Continent Hotels Ltd.₹101₹252 cr20.3—11%10.5%0.31-50.0%
Asian Hotels (East) Limited₹127.24₹227 cr——-27.5%9.2%2.34-15.2%

Compare RHL with HLVLTD in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open RHL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram