NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Textiles & Apparel · Apparel/Footwear · NSE: RELAXO · data 2026-10-31

Relaxo Footwears Limited

₹272.5-3.32% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 3.2/10
Feb 2026Low ₹237.9 · High ₹439.95-26.2%

In plain words

Price: 40.1% below its 52-week high of ₹454.7.

Delivery: 43.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 42.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹272.5
Market cap
₹6,791 cr
P/E
36.6
P/B
—
ROE
8.3%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt / equity
0.11
Dividend yield
1.28%
1-year return
-38.2%
52-week high
₹454.7
52-week low
₹236.5
Operating margin
8.2%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹2,753 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹185 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)-1.0%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)5.1%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 71.3% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 12.6%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 36.6, dividend yield 1.3%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 8.3%, ROCE 9.5%, operating margin 8.2%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.11, Profit growth 5.1% and sales growth -1.0% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

16/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-18: Dividend ₹3.5 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%
Foreign institutions (FII)2.97%3.11%3.04%3.01%
Domestic institutions (DII)9.58%9.67%9.74%9.87%
Mutual funds9.36%9.52%9.62%9.77%
Retail investors6.36%6.14%6.11%6.01%
Number of shareholders2,21,6732,23,8442,25,9312,32,872

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Relaxo Footwears Limited?

Promoters held 71.27% of Relaxo Footwears Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Relaxo Footwears Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11.

What is Relaxo Footwears Limited's P/E ratio?

About 36.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹272.5 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Relaxo Footwears Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹454.7 and the 52-week low is ₹236.5.

Mutual funds holding Relaxo Footwears Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 5 schemes holding about ₹665 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Smallcap FundSBI Mutual Fund0.95%₹390 cr
SBI Large and Midcap FundSBI Mutual Fund0.55%₹223 cr
SBI Children's Fund - Investment PlanSBI Mutual Fund0.54%₹43 cr
SBI Consumption Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund0.32%₹9 cr
SBI Children's Fund - Savings PlanSBI Mutual Fund0.28%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Relaxo Footwears Limited₹272.5₹6,791 cr36.6—8.3%9.5%0.11-38.2%
Pearl Global Industries Limited₹1,192.6₹10,985 cr35.6—21.2%23.3%0.65+81.8%
Bata India Ltd₹628.35₹8,079 cr55.2—8.5%11.8%0.87-41.7%
Campus Activewear Ltd.₹190.85₹5,832 cr38—18.1%20%0.26-31.4%
PDS Limited₹330.65₹4,707 cr39.92.56.5%14%0.72-5.1%
Gokaldas Exports Limited₹629.3₹4,606 cr47.2—4.7%-1.4%0.59-27.0%

Compare RELAXO with PGIL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open RELAXO in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram