NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Agri, Sugar & Edible Oils · Agricultural Commodities/Milling · NSE: REGAAL · data 2026-10-31

Regaal Resources Limited

₹86.32-3.45% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 7.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹59.18 · High ₹99.53+43.3%

In plain words

Price: 16.2% below its 52-week high of ₹103.

Delivery: 61.2% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 53.0% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹86.32
Market cap
₹888 cr
P/E
14.9
P/B
—
ROE
15.2%
ROCE
14.8%
Debt / equity
1.26
Dividend yield
0.29%
1-year return
-8.2%
52-week high
₹103
52-week low
₹57.27
Operating margin
10.6%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,090 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹60 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)33.1%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)49.1%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 71.1% (+0.7 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 2.5%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 14.9, dividend yield 0.3%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 15.2%, ROCE 14.8%, operating margin 10.6%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 1.26, Profit growth 49.1% and sales growth 33.1% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 49.1% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

15/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-16: Dividend ₹0.25 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters71.13%71.32%71.32%70.45%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.24%0.31%0.34%1.21%
Domestic institutions (DII)2.21%2.58%2.82%3.76%
Mutual funds0.89%1.21%1.27%1.41%
Retail investors15.19%14.95%15.87%18.17%
Number of shareholders51,16354,97159,86864,844

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Regaal Resources Limited?

Promoters held 71.13% of Regaal Resources Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Regaal Resources Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 1.26, meaning borrowings are larger than shareholders' equity.

What is Regaal Resources Limited's P/E ratio?

About 14.9, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹86.32 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Regaal Resources Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹103 and the 52-week low is ₹57.27.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Regaal Resources Limited₹86.32₹888 cr14.9—15.2%14.8%1.26-8.2%
Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited₹159.6₹1,027 cr14.6—5.5%7.7%0.75+14.2%
SKM Egg Products Export (India) Ltd.₹193.39₹1,024 cr9.82.329.7%36.2%0.36-4.7%
Krishival Foods Limited₹356.25₹883 cr38.2—13.1%11%0.19-24.6%
DCM Shriram Industries Limited₹61.11₹798 cr20.5—6.6%17.1%1.17+8.3%
Dhampur Bio Organics Ltd₹117.4₹779 cr9.3—2.5%5.6%1.03+43.2%

Compare REGAAL with DHAMPURSUG in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open REGAAL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram