NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Hotels, Travel & Restaurants · Restaurants · NSE: RBA · data 2026-10-30

Restaurant Brands Asia Limited

₹87.74-4.87% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 2.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹57.26 · High ₹106.45+36.5%

In plain words

Price: 21.1% below its 52-week high of ₹111.15.

Delivery: 44.4% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 41.8% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net loss of ₹44 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2025.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹87.74
Market cap
₹6,562 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
-23.0%
ROCE
-2.1%
Debt / equity
2.73
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
23.5%
52-week high
₹111.15
52-week low
₹57.15
Operating margin
-1.5%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹2,948 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹-173 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)11.2%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

Smart-money activity

30/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Dec 2025₹715 cr₹-44 cr—12.5%-0.75

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Promoters11.27%11.27%13.16%
Foreign institutions (FII)20.65%20.36%15.34%
Domestic institutions (DII)40.07%40.44%38.84%
Mutual funds29.97%29.62%27.62%
Retail investors10.68%10.65%12.97%
Number of shareholders2,28,6352,27,4652,30,770

Common questions

What was Restaurant Brands Asia Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Restaurant Brands Asia Limited reported a net loss of ₹44 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2025, on revenue of ₹715 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Restaurant Brands Asia Limited?

Promoters held 11.27% of Restaurant Brands Asia Limited at the end of Sept 2025, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Restaurant Brands Asia Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 2.73, meaning borrowings are larger than shareholders' equity.

What is the 52-week high and low of Restaurant Brands Asia Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹111.15 and the 52-week low is ₹57.15.

Mutual funds holding Restaurant Brands Asia Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 3 schemes holding about ₹235 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Nippon India Focused FundNippon India Mutual Fund1.81%₹146 cr
NIPPON INDIA VALUE FUNDNippon India Mutual Fund0.64%₹54 cr
Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India Mutual Fund1.18%₹35 cr

Similar companies

Travel Food Services Limited (TRAVELFOOD) · Devyani International Ltd. (DEVYANI) · Westlife Foodworld Limited (WESTLIFE) · Sapphire Foods India Ltd. (SAPPHIRE) · United Foodbrands Limited (UFBL)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open RBA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram