Real Estate · Real Estate Development · NSE: PRESTIGE · data 2026-11-02
Prestige Estates Projects Limited
In plain words
Price: 18.3% below its 52-week high of ₹1,786.2.
Delivery: 47.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 49.2% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹236 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-19.4% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹13,562 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹1,139 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 15.5% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 8.3% |
At a glance
Promoters 60.9% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 36.8%.
P/E 55.2, dividend yield 0.1%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 7.5%, ROCE —, operating margin 24.1%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 1.09, Profit growth 8.3% and sales growth 15.5% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Healthy operating margin (24.1%).
- Low return on equity (7.5%).
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
PRESTIGE Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹2,675.1 crore, up 15.9% YoY and down 34.3% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹235.9 crore, down 19.4% YoY and down 5.7% QoQ.
Operating margin was 32.1% (38.7% a year ago).
EPS was ₹5.48, down 19.3% YoY and down 5.7% QoQ.
PRESTIGE के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹2,675.1 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 15.9% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 34.3% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹235.9 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 19.4% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 5.7% की गिरावट।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 32.1% (एक साल पहले 38.7%)।
EPS: ₹5.48; पिछले साल की तुलना में 19.3% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 5.7% की गिरावट।
PRESTIGEના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹2,675.1 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 15.9% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 34.3% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹235.9 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 19.4% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 5.7% ઘટાડો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 32.1% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 38.7%).
EPS: ₹5.48; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 19.3% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 5.7% ઘટાડો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
27/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 4/30: Delivery 55.9% over the last 20 sessions vs 49.0% in the 40 before (1.14x); shares delivered per day 0.9x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 6/15: 0 insider buy days (promoter group among them) and 1 SAST acquisition day in 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 11/15: 15 schemes hold it, about ₹2,273 cr in all (as of 2026-09-30). Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 1/15: Verdict "None", sustained score 22/100.
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Insider ● Dividend ● Results
- 28 Oct 26Insider SAST disclosure: Invesco Mutual Fund under it's foll… acquired 3,22,859 shares +1.2% next session
- 13 Aug 26Dividend Dividend ₹2 (ex-date) +0.1% next session
- 29 Jul 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit −19.4% YoY -5.2% next session
- 21 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: profit +896.4% YoY +0.1% next session
- 29 Jan 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit +1157.6% YoY +2.8% next session
- 12 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit +123.9% YoY -0.2% next session
- 3 Sept 25Dividend Dividend ₹1.8 (ex-date) -0.7% next session
- 5 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit +25.8% YoY -1.7% next session
- 30 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit −82.1% YoY +2.6% next session
- 31 Jan 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit −84.8% YoY +6.7% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,675 cr | ₹236 cr | -19.4% | 32.1% | 5.48 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4,074 cr | ₹250 cr | +896.4% | 25.7% | 5.81 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹3,873 cr | ₹223 cr | +1157.6% | 22.2% | 5.17 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹2,432 cr | ₹430 cr | +123.9% | 37.4% | 9.99 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.94% | 60.94% | 60.94% | 60.94% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 12.97% | 13.27% | 14.20% | 15.72% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 23.81% | 23.51% | 22.59% | 20.96% |
| Mutual funds | 18.88% | 18.78% | 18.19% | 15.88% |
| Retail investors | 1.57% | 1.64% | 1.71% | 1.76% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,84,324 | 1,84,847 | 1,94,773 | 1,71,130 |
Common questions
What was Prestige Estates Projects Limited's latest quarterly profit?
Prestige Estates Projects Limited reported a net profit of ₹236 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-19.4% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹2,675 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Prestige Estates Projects Limited?
Promoters held 60.94% of Prestige Estates Projects Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Prestige Estates Projects Limited debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 1.09, meaning borrowings are larger than shareholders' equity.
What is Prestige Estates Projects Limited's P/E ratio?
About 55.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,458.9 (data 2026-11-02).
What is the 52-week high and low of Prestige Estates Projects Limited?
The 52-week high is ₹1,786.2 and the 52-week low is ₹1,090.
Mutual funds holding Prestige Estates Projects Limited
From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 15 schemes holding about ₹2,273 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.
| Scheme | Fund house | % of fund | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 1.48% | ₹634 cr |
| Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 1.10% | ₹552 cr |
| Mirae Asset Midcap Fund | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 2.11% | ₹412 cr |
| Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 1.08% | ₹266 cr |
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MIDCAP FUND | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 2.07% | ₹136 cr |
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE ELSS TAX SAVER FUND | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 0.62% | ₹84 cr |
| Mirae Asset Multicap Fund | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 1.40% | ₹75 cr |
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MULTI-CAP FUND | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 0.86% | ₹62 cr |
| Nippon India Active Momentum Fund | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 2.56% | ₹15 cr |
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIVIDEND YIELD FUND | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 1.07% | ₹15 cr |
| Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 1.90% | ₹9 cr |
| Nippon India Nifty Realty Index Fund | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 11.77% | ₹6 cr |
| ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE RETIREMENT FUND - THE 30S PLAN | Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund | 1.25% | ₹6 cr |
| Mirae Asset Nifty India New Age Consumption ETF | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 1.03% | ₹1 cr |
| Mirae Asset Nifty India Infrastructure & Logistics ETF | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 0.78% | ₹0 cr |
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,458.9 | ₹62,241 cr | 55.2 | — | 7.5% | — | 1.09 | -16.9% |
| Lodha Developers Ltd. | ₹1,012.8 | ₹1,03,792 cr | 23.3 | 4 | 15.8% | 18.9% | 0.42 | -15.5% |
| Indus Towers Limited | ₹381.05 | ₹99,744 cr | 14.1 | 2.6 | 19.8% | 18.9% | 0.53 | +3.6% |
| Phoenix Mills Ltd. | ₹2,011.9 | ₹69,513 cr | 55.3 | 7.9 | 11.4% | 11.6% | 0.48 | +18.1% |
| Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,632.6 | ₹59,122 cr | 22.6 | 3.1 | 14.9% | — | 0.16 | -7.2% |
| Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,623.9 | ₹47,714 cr | 36.3 | 2.5 | 10.1% | — | 0.82 | -29.4% |
Compare PRESTIGE with LODHA in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open PRESTIGE in TickerKhoj →