NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Medical Devices & Supplies · Medical Specialties · NSE: POLYMED · data 2026-10-31

Poly Medicure Limited

₹1,449.5-0.85% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹1,191.1 · High ₹1,869.4+4.3%

In plain words

Price: 30.8% below its 52-week high of ₹2,094.3.

Delivery: 52.4% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 48.3% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹1,449.5
Market cap
₹14,676 cr
P/E
46.7
P/B
—
ROE
11.0%
ROCE
10.9%
Debt / equity
0.11
Dividend yield
0.24%
1-year return
-26.5%
52-week high
₹2,094.3
52-week low
₹1,182
Operating margin
16.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,997 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹315 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)18.8%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)21.6%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 62.4% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 21.3%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 46.7, dividend yield 0.2%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 11.0%, ROCE 10.9%, operating margin 16.7%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.11, Profit growth 21.6% and sales growth 18.8% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 21.6% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

19/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-28: Dividend ₹3.5 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters62.42%62.42%62.42%62.42%
Foreign institutions (FII)5.35%5.57%5.91%9.40%
Domestic institutions (DII)15.90%16.08%15.59%13.84%
Mutual funds9.77%9.61%8.84%8.14%
Retail investors7.71%7.34%6.93%5.81%
Number of shareholders74,15373,64373,41467,750

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Poly Medicure Limited?

Promoters held 62.42% of Poly Medicure Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Poly Medicure Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11.

What is Poly Medicure Limited's P/E ratio?

About 46.7, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,449.5 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Poly Medicure Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹2,094.3 and the 52-week low is ₹1,182.

Mutual funds holding Poly Medicure Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 3 schemes holding about ₹201 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Healthcare Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund1.82%₹107 cr
SBI MNC FundSBI Mutual Fund1.47%₹94 cr
Mirae Asset Nifty 500 Healthcare ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.47%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Poly Medicure Limited₹1,449.5₹14,676 cr46.7—11%10.9%0.11-26.5%
Lenskart Solutions Limited₹678.2₹1,17,960 cr179—6.7%7.8%0.35+68.7%
Molbio Diagnostics Limited₹1,274₹14,689 cr——13.8%19.2%0.3+57.9%
Standard Engineering Technology Ltd₹395.85₹7,885 cr92.3—10.7%13.3%0.1+115.7%
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited₹462.7₹4,675 cr—————+24.7%
Virtuoso Optoelectronics Limited₹460.2₹1,575 cr83.5—4.3%-3.5%0.84+2.3%

Compare POLYMED with LENSKART in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open POLYMED in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram