NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Software · Packaged Software · NSE: NPST · data 2026-10-31

Network People Services Technologies Limited

₹1,600-3.20% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹878.6 · High ₹1,888.8+24.8%

In plain words

Price: 17.3% below its 52-week high of ₹1,934.

Delivery: 43.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 45.7% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹1,600
Market cap
₹3,326 cr
P/E
74.4
P/B
—
ROE
15.0%
ROCE
15.1%
Debt / equity
0.03
Dividend yield
0.13%
1-year return
-14.3%
52-week high
₹1,934
52-week low
₹846.6
Operating margin
19.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹218 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹45 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)68.4%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)84.3%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 60.5% (+0.2 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 10.7%.

Valuation
High

P/E 74.4, dividend yield 0.1%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 15.0%, ROCE 15.1%, operating margin 19.7%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.03, Profit growth 84.3% and sales growth 68.4% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • Profit grew 84.3% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Expensive on earnings (P/E 74.4).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

15/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-18: Dividend ₹2 (ex-date)2026-08-11: Results board meeting2026-05-28: Results board meeting2026-02-11: Results board meeting

● Dividend   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters60.48%60.48%60.52%60.27%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.32%0.08%0.12%0.14%
Domestic institutions (DII)10.39%10.02%10.02%9.95%
Mutual funds9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%
Retail investors10.39%10.06%9.55%9.34%
Number of shareholders13,3849,9868,1627,025

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Network People Services Technologies Limited?

Promoters held 60.48% of Network People Services Technologies Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Network People Services Technologies Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.03, which is very low.

What is Network People Services Technologies Limited's P/E ratio?

About 74.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,600 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Network People Services Technologies Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹1,934 and the 52-week low is ₹846.6.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Network People Services Technologies Limited₹1,600₹3,326 cr74.4—15%15.1%0.03-14.3%
Seshaasai Technologies Limited₹312.45₹5,060 cr18.33.323.3%29.9%0.06-17.3%
63 Moons Technologies Ltd.₹948.85₹4,374 cr——-0.6%-8.7%0+20.0%
Datamatics Global Services Limited₹704.35₹4,174 cr19.3—13.4%16.6%0.14-27.8%
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.₹502.55₹4,007 cr——6.6%2.8%0.05-12.1%
eMudhra Limited₹339.9₹2,825 cr24.5—13%13.8%0.03-47.7%

Compare NPST with STYL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open NPST in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram