TickerKhojOpen the scanner

Chemicals · Chemicals: Specialty · NSE: MANALIPETC · data 2026-11-02

Manali Petrochemicals Limited

₹69.95+2.22% on 2 NovHealth: Strong 6.6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹39.38 · High ₹92.36+20.0%

In plain words

Price: 24.8% below its 52-week high of ₹93.

Delivery: 33.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 33.8% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹64 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+348.8% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹69.95
Market cap
₹1,177 cr
P/E
6.7
P/B
—
ROE
10.9%
ROCE
3.8%
Debt / equity
0.11
Dividend yield
0.73%
1-year return
-5.5%
52-week high
₹93
52-week low
₹39.13
Operating margin
10.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,062 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹180 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)-4.6%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)36.9%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 44.9% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 0.7%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 6.7, dividend yield 0.7%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 10.9%, ROCE 3.8%, operating margin 10.1%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.11, Profit growth 36.9% and sales growth -4.6% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 36.9% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)

MANALIPETC Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).

Revenue was ₹274.72 crore, up 17.1% YoY and down 6.1% QoQ.

Net profit was ₹64.36 crore, up 348.8% YoY and up 121.7% QoQ.

Operating margin was 30.1% (9.7% a year ago).

EPS was ₹3.74, up 350.6% YoY and up 121.3% QoQ.

MANALIPETC के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।

राजस्व: ₹274.72 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 17.1% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 6.1% की गिरावट।

शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹64.36 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 348.8% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 121.7% की बढ़त।

ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 30.1% (एक साल पहले 9.7%)।

EPS: ₹3.74; पिछले साल की तुलना में 350.6% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 121.3% की बढ़त।

MANALIPETCના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).

આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹274.72 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 17.1% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 6.1% ઘટાડો.

ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹64.36 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 348.8% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 121.7% વધારો.

ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 30.1% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 9.7%).

EPS: ₹3.74; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 350.6% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 121.3% વધારો.

Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

22/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-05: Bulk deal: HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED bought ₹1.61 cr (net +₹0.53 cr)2026-09-21: Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date)2026-08-13: Q1 FY27 results: profit +348.8% YoY2026-05-21: Q4 FY26 results: profit +168.5% YoY

● Deal   ● Dividend   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹275 cr₹64 cr+348.8%30.1%3.74
Mar 2026₹293 cr₹29 cr+168.5%8.5%1.69
Dec 2025₹247 cr₹68 cr+1198.5%5.7%3.98
Sept 2025₹248 cr₹18 cr+8975.0%8.2%1.06

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters44.86%44.86%44.86%44.86%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.66%0.38%0.37%0.29%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Mutual funds0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Retail investors32.81%32.55%33.02%33.14%
Number of shareholders1,47,1051,46,2351,48,8761,51,392

Common questions

What was Manali Petrochemicals Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Manali Petrochemicals Limited reported a net profit of ₹64 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+348.8% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹275 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Manali Petrochemicals Limited?

Promoters held 44.86% of Manali Petrochemicals Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Manali Petrochemicals Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11.

What is Manali Petrochemicals Limited's P/E ratio?

About 6.7, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹69.95 (data 2026-11-02).

What is the 52-week high and low of Manali Petrochemicals Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹93 and the 52-week low is ₹39.13.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Manali Petrochemicals Limited₹69.95₹1,177 cr6.7—10.9%3.8%0.11-5.5%
DCW Ltd.₹44.92₹1,328 cr18.6—4.6%8%0.27-29.7%
Indo Borax & Chemicals Limited₹394.85₹1,249 cr22.5—13.9%11.7%0+45.7%
Valiant Organics Limited₹423.55₹1,177 cr22—4.5%5.8%0.34+40.5%
TGV SRAAC Ltd₹111.5₹1,172 cr8.6—10.7%12.9%0.27+3.7%
Andhra Sugars Limited₹80.14₹1,071 cr10.3—5%6.6%0-1.7%

Compare MANALIPETC with DCW in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open MANALIPETC in TickerKhoj →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram