NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Steel & Iron · Steel · NSE: LLOYDSME · data 2026-10-30

Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.

₹1,825.3-0.09% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 8.3/10
Feb 2026Low ₹1,127.4 · High ₹2,101.2+44.7%

In plain words

Price: 14.1% below its 52-week high of ₹2,125.

Delivery: 46.8% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 52.0% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹1,825.3
Market cap
₹1,02,534 cr
P/E
21.4
P/B
—
ROE
36.3%
ROCE
30.8%
Debt / equity
1.49
Dividend yield
0.05%
1-year return
39.0%
52-week high
₹2,125
52-week low
₹1,042.9
Operating margin
33.0%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹22,084 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹4,766 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)71.7%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

Smart-money activity

22/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-23: SAST disclosure: SBICAP Trustee Company ltd acquired 10,18,02,932 shares2026-09-21: SAST disclosure: SBICAP Trustee Company Ltd acquired 10,80,89,232 shares2026-09-01: SAST disclosure: SBICAP Trustee Company ltd +1 acquired 4,00,00,000 shares2026-06-12: Dividend ₹1 (ex-date)

● Insider   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Promoters61.61%63.73%63.44%63.49%
Foreign institutions (FII)1.93%1.89%2.11%1.97%
Domestic institutions (DII)2.14%1.86%1.93%1.76%
Mutual funds1.93%1.71%1.73%1.54%
Retail investors6.99%6.51%6.58%6.39%
Number of shareholders1,31,5501,13,5931,20,6481,14,240

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.?

Promoters held 61.61% of Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 14.43% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 1.49, meaning borrowings are larger than shareholders' equity.

What is Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 21.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,825.3 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹2,125 and the 52-week low is ₹1,042.9.

Mutual funds holding Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 4 schemes holding about ₹19 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Mirae Asset Nifty Metal ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund2.92%₹16 cr
SBI Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 ETFSBI Mutual Fund1.53%₹2 cr
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.21%₹1 cr
Mirae Asset BSE 200 Equal Weight ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.54%₹0 cr

Similar companies

Tata Steel Limited (TATASTEEL) · Jindal Steel Limited (JINDALSTEL) · Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) · APL Apollo Tubes Limited (APLAPOLLO) · Jindal Stainless Limited (JSL)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open LLOYDSME in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram