NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Trading & Distribution · Wholesale Distributors · NSE: LLOYDSENT · data 2026-10-30

Lloyds Enterprises Limited

₹60.98-2.84% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 3.7/10
Feb 2026Low ₹41.38 · High ₹83.5+1.7%

In plain words

Price: 28.0% below its 52-week high of ₹84.7.

Delivery: 47.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 46.2% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹60.98
Market cap
₹9,572 cr
P/E
82.9
P/B
—
ROE
8.6%
ROCE
2.0%
Debt / equity
0.19
Dividend yield
0.24%
1-year return
-12.3%
52-week high
₹84.7
52-week low
₹40.69
Operating margin
7.8%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,988 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹112 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)66.5%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)79.8%

Smart-money activity

8/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-07-02: Dividend ₹0.05 (ex-date)

● Dividend   ● Rights

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024
Promoters62.71%62.72%73.91%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.71%0.58%0.24%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.14%0.08%0.00%
Mutual funds0.10%0.08%0.00%
Retail investors8.45%8.65%7.81%
Number of shareholders68,34271,08855,962

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Lloyds Enterprises Limited?

Promoters held 62.71% of Lloyds Enterprises Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Lloyds Enterprises Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.19.

What is Lloyds Enterprises Limited's P/E ratio?

About 82.9, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹60.98 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Lloyds Enterprises Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹84.7 and the 52-week low is ₹40.69.

Similar companies

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited (GMDCLTD) · MMTC Limited (MMTC) · Sharda Cropchem Ltd. (SHARDACROP) · Marine Electricals (India) Limited (MARINE) · SBC Exports Ltd. (SBC)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open LLOYDSENT in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram