NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

FMCG & Food · Food: Meat/Fish/Dairy · NSE: KWIL · data 2026-10-31

Kwality Walls (India) Limited

₹36.71+2.71% on 30 OctHealth: Average 4.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹22.47 · High ₹48.63+24.8%

In plain words

Price: 27.6% below its 52-week high of ₹50.68.

Delivery: 41.2% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 39.5% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹36.71
Market cap
₹8,614 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
0.82
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
23.2%
52-week high
₹50.68
52-week low
₹22.24
Operating margin
-13.0%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,909 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹-335 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 61.9%, pledged 0.0%, institutions 12.9%.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.82, Profit growth — and sales growth — a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • Thin operating margin (-13.0%).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

15/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Promoters61.91%61.91%61.90%
Foreign institutions (FII)2.89%3.68%5.15%
Domestic institutions (DII)9.99%11.05%13.04%
Mutual funds2.80%3.65%4.79%
Retail investors16.91%15.78%13.83%
Number of shareholders10,18,86710,51,66010,93,267

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Kwality Walls (India) Limited?

Promoters held 61.91% of Kwality Walls (India) Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Kwality Walls (India) Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.82.

What is the 52-week high and low of Kwality Walls (India) Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹50.68 and the 52-week low is ₹22.24.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Kwality Walls (India) Limited₹36.71₹8,614 cr————0.82+23.2%
Milky Mist Dairy Food Ltd.₹306.05₹23,499 cr—9.932.1%15.4%3.62+85.5%
Hatsun Agro Product Limited₹995.5₹22,190 cr61.511.219.5%19.8%0.95-12.7%
Dodla Dairy Ltd.₹979.4₹5,870 cr27.43.417.3%14.2%0.03-25.7%
Heritage Foods Limited₹355.35₹3,283 cr28.62.914.5%14.4%0.33-27.5%
Parag Milk Foods Ltd.₹233.15₹2,922 cr23.1—11.8%10.4%0.48-26.3%

Compare KWIL with MILKYMIST in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open KWIL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram