NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

IT Services · Information Technology Services · NSE: IVALUE · data 2026-10-31

Ivalue Infosolutions Limited

₹196.92-5.77% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 7/10
Feb 2026Low ₹196.92 · High ₹313.15-16.2%

In plain words

Price: 42.1% below its 52-week high of ₹340.

Delivery: 51.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 56.3% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹196.92
Market cap
₹1,078 cr
P/E
10.4
P/B
—
ROE
19.0%
ROCE
23.9%
Debt / equity
0.12
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-27.1%
52-week high
₹340
52-week low
₹191.01
Operating margin
13.4%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,007 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹104 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)9.8%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)17.9%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 32.1% (-0.6 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 22.0%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 10.4, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 19.0%, ROCE 23.9%, operating margin 13.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.12, Profit growth 17.9% and sales growth 9.8% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • High return on equity (19.0%).
  • Profit grew 17.9% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

7/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters32.09%32.10%32.08%32.08%
Foreign institutions (FII)2.86%2.73%2.22%3.59%
Domestic institutions (DII)19.11%15.43%15.25%13.19%
Mutual funds6.69%6.87%6.87%6.60%
Retail investors19.92%15.48%12.94%14.38%
Number of shareholders49,26250,19950,23453,780

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Ivalue Infosolutions Limited?

Promoters held 32.09% of Ivalue Infosolutions Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Ivalue Infosolutions Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.12.

What is Ivalue Infosolutions Limited's P/E ratio?

About 10.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹196.92 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Ivalue Infosolutions Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹340 and the 52-week low is ₹191.01.

Mutual funds holding Ivalue Infosolutions Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 1 scheme holding about ₹0 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.07%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Ivalue Infosolutions Limited₹196.92₹1,078 cr10.4—19%23.9%0.12-27.1%
Expleo Solutions Limited₹801.4₹1,249 cr9—17.6%19.5%0.01-21.4%
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.₹948.65₹1,210 cr14.2—31%35.9%0.75+1.5%
PVP Ventures Limited₹44.43₹1,152 cr231.7—-3.1%1.8%1.18+27.5%
Sahana System Limited₹924.9₹981 cr14.53.931.7%39.6%0.07+8.3%
ArMee Infotech Limited₹283.4₹900 cr——28.5%31%1.05-24.4%

Compare IVALUE with EXPLEOSOL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open IVALUE in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram