NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Textiles & Apparel · Textiles · NSE: GLOBALE · data 2026-10-31

Globale Tessile Ltd

₹10.49-4.03% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 2.6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹10.08 · High ₹14.2-8.2%

In plain words

Price: 31.9% below its 52-week high of ₹15.4.

Delivery: 75.2% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 79.9% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹10.49
Market cap
₹13 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
—
Dividend yield
—
1-year return
-19.1%
52-week high
₹15.4
52-week low
₹9.2
Operating margin
—

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)—
Net profit (last 12 months)—
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 65.4% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 0.2%.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

14/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters65.43%65.43%65.43%65.43%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.07%0.07%0.07%0.09%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%
Mutual funds0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Retail investors15.59%16.14%16.63%17.20%
Number of shareholders6,1986,2506,3716,417

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Globale Tessile Ltd?

Promoters held 65.43% of Globale Tessile Ltd at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

What is the 52-week high and low of Globale Tessile Ltd?

The 52-week high is ₹15.4 and the 52-week low is ₹9.2.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Globale Tessile Ltd₹10.49₹13 cr—————-19.1%
Laxmi Cotspin Ltd.₹11.67₹20 cr——-1.9%1.3%0.7-47.0%
Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Limited₹17.3₹18 cr—————-42.0%
SPP Polymer Ltd.₹11.45₹18 cr——-8.6%-12.3%0.28-34.8%
Visagar Polytex Limited₹0.46₹14 cr———-20.3%—-41.8%
Eurotex Industries & Exports Ltd.₹11.58₹12 cr—————-34.6%

Compare GLOBALE with LAXMICOT in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open GLOBALE in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram