NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Capital Markets · Investment Banks/Brokers · NSE: GATECHDVR · data 2026-10-31

GACM Technologies Limited

₹0.420.00% on 30 OctHealth: Average 6.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹0.37 · High ₹0.58-14.3%

In plain words

Price: 37.3% below its 52-week high of ₹0.67.

Delivery: 69.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 70.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹0.42
Market cap
₹91 cr
P/E
7.4
P/B
—
ROE
10.9%
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
0
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-22.2%
52-week high
₹0.67
52-week low
₹0.36
Operating margin
34.0%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹21 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹7 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)30.0%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 0.0% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 0.2%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 7.4, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 10.9%, operating margin 34.0%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

● Rights

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Mutual funds0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Retail investors62.02%62.04%61.84%61.03%
Number of shareholders51,04649,64549,16948,420

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in GACM Technologies Limited?

Promoters held 0.00% of GACM Technologies Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is GACM Technologies Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0, so it carries little or no borrowing on the balance sheet.

What is GACM Technologies Limited's P/E ratio?

About 7.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹0.42 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of GACM Technologies Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹0.67 and the 52-week low is ₹0.36.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
GACM Technologies Limited₹0.42₹91 cr7.4—10.9%—0-22.2%
DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited₹28.22₹102 cr40.41.34.2%—0.03+11.1%
GACM Technologies Limited₹0.51₹91 cr9—10.9%—0-22.7%
Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd.₹0.82₹87 cr27.3—1.4%—0.13-43.4%
Mukesh Babu Financial Services Limited₹117.6₹84 cr25.2—1.6%—0.14-20.1%
BLB Limited₹15.21₹83 cr2.9—29.3%—0-4.3%

Compare GATECHDVR with DBSTOCKBRO in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open GATECHDVR in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram