NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Chemicals · Chemicals: Major Diversified · NSE: DSFCL · data 2026-10-31

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Limited

₹25.35-2.61% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 0/10
Feb 2026Low ₹17.36 · High ₹47.5-46.6%

In plain words

Price: 51.7% below its 52-week high of ₹52.5.

Delivery: 72.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 77.5% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹25.35
Market cap
₹218 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
—
Dividend yield
—
1-year return
-49.3%
52-week high
₹52.5
52-week low
₹17.28
Operating margin
—

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)—
Net profit (last 12 months)—
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 50.1%, pledged 0.0%, institutions 12.2%.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

17/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-28: SAST disclosure: Alok Bansidhar Shriram acquired 2,69,06,206 shares2026-10-12: SAST disclosure: Bansuri Charitable Society acquired 29,76,389 shares2026-08-27: SAST disclosure: Urvashi Tilakdhar acquired 30,53,531 shares2026-08-04: SAST disclosure: Urvashi Tilakdhar +1 acquired 2,09,70,131 shares2026-07-01: Dividend ₹0.4 (ex-date)

● Insider   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.97%1.03%1.48%1.49%
Domestic institutions (DII)11.20%11.36%12.01%12.82%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors22.76%22.27%21.51%21.21%
Number of shareholders41,59242,49343,57044,490

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Limited?

Promoters held 50.11% of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

What is the 52-week high and low of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹52.5 and the 52-week low is ₹17.28.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Limited₹25.35₹218 cr—————-49.3%
Aarti Surfactants Ltd.₹460.45₹396 cr21.2—5.2%8%0.43-1.6%
Chembond Material Technologies Limited₹172.76₹238 cr15.9—8%9.3%0.02-2.4%
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd.₹226.1₹226 cr—1.5-8%-10.2%0.05-17.7%
Neochem Bio Solutions Ltd.₹105.1₹180 cr112.124.4%32%0.23-2.7%
Vikas EcoTech Limited₹0.97₹173 cr485—0.4%0.7%0.08-49.2%

Compare DSFCL with AARTISURF in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open DSFCL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram