NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Pharmaceuticals · Pharmaceuticals: Major · NSE: BLUEJET · data 2026-10-31

Blue Jet Healthcare Limited

₹504.55+0.20% on 30 OctHealth: Average 6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹327.25 · High ₹626.25+22.6%

In plain words

Price: 26.7% below its 52-week high of ₹688.5.

Delivery: 50.6% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 50.7% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹504.55
Market cap
₹9,547 cr
P/E
37.3
P/B
—
ROE
19.9%
ROCE
21.1%
Debt / equity
0.03
Dividend yield
0.24%
1-year return
-22.9%
52-week high
₹688.5
52-week low
₹325
Operating margin
27.8%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹886 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹235 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)9.5%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)15.7%

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 73.2% (-6.7 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 8.3%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 37.3, dividend yield 0.2%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 19.9%, ROCE 21.1%, operating margin 27.8%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.03, Profit growth 15.7% and sales growth 9.5% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • High return on equity (19.9%).
  • Healthy operating margin (27.8%).
  • Profit grew 15.7% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Promoters cut their holding by 6.7 points in a year.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

13/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-11: Dividend ₹1.2 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters73.15%79.81%79.81%79.81%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.82%0.40%0.88%1.14%
Domestic institutions (DII)7.49%4.65%4.51%4.65%
Mutual funds4.10%1.72%1.62%2.01%
Retail investors10.00%9.85%9.81%8.94%
Number of shareholders79,39078,91779,19980,187

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Blue Jet Healthcare Limited?

Promoters held 73.15% of Blue Jet Healthcare Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Blue Jet Healthcare Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.03, which is very low.

What is Blue Jet Healthcare Limited's P/E ratio?

About 37.3, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹504.55 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Blue Jet Healthcare Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹688.5 and the 52-week low is ₹325.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Blue Jet Healthcare Limited₹504.55₹9,547 cr37.3—19.9%21.1%0.03-22.9%
Strides Pharma Science Ltd₹1,068.8₹9,855 cr162.919.7%15.1%0.57+24.7%
Viyash Scientific Limited₹218.39₹9,644 cr53.4—9.8%12.4%0.17+2.0%
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.₹5,670.5₹9,436 cr28.817.961.6%75.7%0.02-8.3%
Symbiotec Pharmalab Limited₹1,246.3₹8,001 cr—————+26.1%
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited₹872.7₹7,922 cr30.93.58.5%11.5%0.36+4.9%

Compare BLUEJET with STAR in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open BLUEJET in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram