NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

IT Services · Data Processing Services · NSE: BLS · data 2026-10-30

BLS International Services Ltd.

₹209.22-4.63% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 7.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹208.22 · High ₹298.55-28.4%

In plain words

Price: 39.0% below its 52-week high of ₹343.25.

Delivery: 42.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 42.3% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹209.22
Market cap
₹9,021 cr
P/E
12.2
P/B
—
ROE
32.7%
ROCE
27.5%
Debt / equity
0.17
Dividend yield
1.14%
1-year return
-32.5%
52-week high
₹343.25
52-week low
₹203.15
Operating margin
24.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹3,178 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹706 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)25.5%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)50.7%

Smart-money activity

7/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-16: Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date)2026-08-07: Results board meeting2026-05-19: Results board meeting2026-02-13: Dividend ₹2 (ex-date)2026-02-06: Results board meeting

● Dividend   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sept 2025
Promoters70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%
Foreign institutions (FII)4.14%6.14%6.37%6.82%
Domestic institutions (DII)3.10%2.99%2.93%2.90%
Mutual funds0.43%0.41%0.36%0.39%
Retail investors16.53%15.12%14.75%14.83%
Number of shareholders2,23,6242,18,9592,10,2222,08,792

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in BLS International Services Ltd.?

Promoters held 70.39% of BLS International Services Ltd. at the end of Jun 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is BLS International Services Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.17.

What is BLS International Services Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 12.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹209.22 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of BLS International Services Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹343.25 and the 52-week low is ₹203.15.

Mutual funds holding BLS International Services Ltd.

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 1 scheme holding about ₹0 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.57%₹0 cr

Similar companies

LTM Limited (LTM) · Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd. (HAPPSTMNDS) · TechNVision Ventures Ltd. (TECHNVISN) · IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited (IRIS) · Reliable Data Services Ltd. (RELIABLE)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open BLS in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram