NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Logistics & Transport · Trucking · NSE: AWHCL · data 2026-10-31

Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd.

₹276.6-3.71% on 30 OctHealth: Average 4.2/10
Feb 2026Low ₹276.6 · High ₹530.5-46.0%

In plain words

Price: 54.3% below its 52-week high of ₹605.

Delivery: 47.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 46.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹276.6
Market cap
₹785 cr
P/E
13.4
P/B
—
ROE
10.8%
ROCE
9.1%
Debt / equity
0.62
Dividend yield
0.18%
1-year return
-49.4%
52-week high
₹605
52-week low
₹273.35
Operating margin
9.9%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,067 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹58 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)7.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)3.5%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 46.1% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.2%, institutions 14.1%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 13.4, dividend yield 0.2%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 10.8%, ROCE 9.1%, operating margin 9.9%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.62, Profit growth 3.5% and sales growth 7.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • Promoters have pledged 0.2% of their shares.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

15/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-13: Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters46.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%
Foreign institutions (FII)10.76%13.08%14.78%11.78%
Domestic institutions (DII)3.38%3.38%3.39%3.72%
Mutual funds2.33%2.33%2.25%2.25%
Retail investors30.94%28.92%27.23%29.26%
Number of shareholders78,93779,07678,82282,392

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd.?

Promoters held 46.09% of Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.23% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.62.

What is Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 13.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹276.6 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹605 and the 52-week low is ₹273.35.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd.₹276.6₹785 cr13.4—10.8%9.1%0.62-49.4%
Ritco Logistics Ltd.₹265.1₹758 cr23.7—10.5%15.7%1.3+4.7%
JITF Infralogistics Ltd.₹263.85₹678 cr———14.5%—-15.6%
Committed Cargo Care Limited₹302₹368 cr29.73.914%14%0.23+43.2%
Globe International Carriers Ltd.₹29.49₹330 cr22.2—12.6%19%0.49-41.4%
Ashwini Container Movers Limited₹149.25₹224 cr———24.2%0.77+1.5%

Compare AWHCL with RITCO in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open AWHCL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram