NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Real Estate · Real Estate Development · NSE: AWFIS · data 2026-10-31

Awfis Space Solutions Limited

₹233.88-2.25% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹221.4 · High ₹396.9-35.6%

In plain words

Price: 63.4% below its 52-week high of ₹639.4.

Delivery: 43.8% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 48.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹233.88
Market cap
₹1,674 cr
P/E
19.9
P/B
—
ROE
14.0%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt / equity
2.72
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-61.3%
52-week high
₹639.4
52-week low
₹216.45
Operating margin
11.2%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,584 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹85 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)39.9%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 17.0% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 61.5%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 19.9, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 14.0%, ROCE 9.3%, operating margin 11.2%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Weak

Debt/equity 2.72, Profit growth — and sales growth 39.9% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • High borrowing: debt/equity 2.72.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

33/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-09: Bulk deal: PEAK XV PARTNERS INVESTMENTS V sold ₹29.78 cr (net −₹1.61 cr)2026-09-11: Bulk deal: IRAGE BROKING SERVICES LLP bought ₹4.73 cr

● Deal

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters17.00%17.00%17.00%17.01%
Foreign institutions (FII)25.37%26.92%26.36%27.34%
Domestic institutions (DII)36.10%38.51%39.53%39.56%
Mutual funds32.82%35.40%35.49%35.98%
Retail investors13.49%10.37%9.52%7.87%
Number of shareholders54,14049,29648,38947,467

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Awfis Space Solutions Limited?

Promoters held 17.00% of Awfis Space Solutions Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Awfis Space Solutions Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 2.72, meaning borrowings are larger than shareholders' equity.

What is Awfis Space Solutions Limited's P/E ratio?

About 19.9, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹233.88 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Awfis Space Solutions Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹639.4 and the 52-week low is ₹216.45.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Awfis Space Solutions Limited₹233.88₹1,674 cr19.9—14%9.3%2.72-61.3%
Hubtown Limited₹183.86₹2,600 cr31.115.9%4.3%0.48-38.7%
Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd.₹563.85₹2,592 cr14—15.5%12.5%0.9-11.8%
Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited₹373.25₹2,495 cr14.71.111.7%6.2%0.04-39.0%
Omaxe Limited₹90.56₹1,660 cr—————+13.4%
Shriram Properties Ltd.₹63.91₹1,090 cr12—7.2%—0.42-31.7%

Compare AWFIS with HUBTOWN in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open AWFIS in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram