NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Real Estate · Real Estate Development · NSE: ASHIANA · data 2026-10-31

Ashiana Housing Limited

₹336.95-1.35% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.9/10
Feb 2026Low ₹279.7 · High ₹405.55+12.2%

In plain words

Price: 22.7% below its 52-week high of ₹435.9.

Delivery: 60.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 54.5% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹336.95
Market cap
₹3,390 cr
P/E
28.6
P/B
3.9
ROE
14.5%
ROCE
10.3%
Debt / equity
0.38
Dividend yield
0.74%
1-year return
18.3%
52-week high
₹435.9
52-week low
₹269.45
Operating margin
11.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹958 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹118 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)41.7%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)61.7%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 61.1% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 16.2%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 28.6, P/B 3.9, dividend yield 0.7%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 14.5%, ROCE 10.3%, operating margin 11.7%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.38, Profit growth 61.7% and sales growth 41.7% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 61.7% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

24/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-22: Dividend ₹1.5 (ex-date)2026-02-18: Dividend ₹1 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%
Foreign institutions (FII)8.12%8.18%8.28%7.89%
Domestic institutions (DII)8.07%8.08%8.07%8.06%
Mutual funds7.98%7.98%7.98%7.98%
Retail investors12.34%12.47%12.36%12.67%
Number of shareholders23,06624,05123,19424,306

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Ashiana Housing Limited?

Promoters held 61.11% of Ashiana Housing Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Ashiana Housing Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.38.

What is Ashiana Housing Limited's P/E ratio?

About 28.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹336.95 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Ashiana Housing Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹435.9 and the 52-week low is ₹269.45.

Mutual funds holding Ashiana Housing Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 1 scheme holding about ₹279 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Contra FundSBI Mutual Fund0.62%₹279 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Ashiana Housing Limited₹336.95₹3,390 cr28.63.914.5%10.3%0.38+18.3%
Indiqube Spaces Limited₹169.95₹3,593 cr——-41.6%—10.12-20.0%
Raymond Realty Limited₹509.85₹3,481 cr11.52.1——0.65-21.6%
TARC Limited₹109.73₹3,237 cr——1.8%—1.78-23.6%
Runwal Enterprises Limited₹209.35₹3,090 cr—————-31.4%
Agi Infra Ltd.₹239.9₹3,000 cr29—25%20.6%0.4-9.4%

Compare ASHIANA with INDIQUBE in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open ASHIANA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram