NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Media & Entertainment · Movies/Entertainment · NSE: AQYLON · data 2026-10-31

Aqylon Nexus Limited

₹13.68+3.17% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 0.9/10
Feb 2026Low ₹12.74 · High ₹199.99-93.2%

In plain words

Price: 93.4% below its 52-week high of ₹208.45.

Delivery: 53.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 58.1% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹13.68
Market cap
₹351 cr
P/E
29.3
P/B
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
—
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-93.4%
52-week high
₹208.45
52-week low
₹12.5
Operating margin
25.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹22 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹12 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 37.3% (-22.0 pts in a year), pledged 95.9%, institutions 10.1%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 29.3, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Healthy operating margin (25.7%).
Limitations
  • Promoters have pledged 95.9% of their shares.
  • Promoters cut their holding by 22.0 points in a year.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

31/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-13: Bulk deal: LEADING LEASING FINANCE & INVESTMEN… sold ₹18.24 cr (net −₹1.74 cr)2026-10-09: Bulk deal: SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LI… sold ₹3.94 cr (net −₹0.04 cr)2026-09-18: Bulk deal: DEALMONEY COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMIT… +3 bought ₹33.73 cr (net +₹1.8 cr)2026-09-15: Bulk deal: KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYA sold ₹7.15 cr (net −₹4.25 cr)2026-08-17: SAST disclosure: Pine Oak Global Fund Class -B acquired 63,30,000 shares2026-08-13: SAST disclosure: Pine Oak Global Fund Class B acquired 63,30,000 shares2026-08-03: SAST disclosure: Leading Leasing Finance and Investm… acquired 77,73,210 shares2026-07-30: SAST disclosure: Pine Oak Global Fund acquired shares2026-07-28: SAST disclosure: Pine Oak Global Fund acquired shares2026-03-05: Split: face value ₹10 → ₹1 (ex-date)

● Deal   ● Insider   ● Split

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters37.25%45.60%58.33%59.12%
Foreign institutions (FII)10.01%8.38%1.57%0.71%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.09%27.60%29.95%0.09%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors7.56%4.51%2.37%2.15%
Number of shareholders22,19818,38214,23711,882

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Aqylon Nexus Limited?

Promoters held 37.25% of Aqylon Nexus Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 95.89% of promoter shares pledged.

What is Aqylon Nexus Limited's P/E ratio?

About 29.3, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹13.68 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Aqylon Nexus Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹208.45 and the 52-week low is ₹12.5.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Aqylon Nexus Limited₹13.68₹351 cr29.3————-93.4%
Basilic Fly Studio Ltd.₹173.95₹404 cr9.5—18.2%20.5%0.32-54.7%
Optimystix Entertainment India Limited₹141.05₹328 cr—1.5———-21.6%
Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.₹68₹319 cr53.9—-2.6%7.1%0-11.7%
Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd.₹100.15₹304 cr——-58.9%-70.6%1.12-12.2%
Cineline India Limited₹88.44₹302 cr24.5—7.7%7.1%0.78+2.8%

Compare AQYLON with BASILIC in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open AQYLON in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram