NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

NBFC & Lending · Finance/Rental/Leasing · NSE: APTUS · data 2026-10-31

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited

₹191.28-4.51% on 30 OctHealth: Average 6.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹191.28 · High ₹306.85-26.2%

In plain words

Price: 40.7% below its 52-week high of ₹322.75.

Delivery: 63.6% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 61.8% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹191.28
Market cap
₹9,606 cr
P/E
9.7
P/B
—
ROE
20.1%
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
1.56
Dividend yield
2.35%
1-year return
-40.0%
52-week high
₹322.75
52-week low
₹190.1
Operating margin
57.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹2,326 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹985 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)25.8%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)23.3%

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 23.9% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 58.4%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 9.7, dividend yield 2.4%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 20.1%, operating margin 57.1%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Profit growth 23.3% and sales growth 25.8% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • High return on equity (20.1%).
  • Profit grew 23.3% a year over 3 years.
  • Pays a dividend yielding 2.4%.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

19/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-05-15: Dividend ₹2.5 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters23.86%23.86%23.87%23.87%
Foreign institutions (FII)30.54%29.95%30.34%33.20%
Domestic institutions (DII)27.82%29.91%29.44%27.29%
Mutual funds22.39%24.50%24.23%22.30%
Retail investors8.12%7.78%7.65%7.64%
Number of shareholders1,62,4111,66,1221,66,2291,66,729

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited?

Promoters held 23.86% of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 1.56, meaning borrowings are larger than shareholders' equity.

What is Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited's P/E ratio?

About 9.7, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹191.28 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹322.75 and the 52-week low is ₹190.1.

Mutual funds holding Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 11 schemes holding about ₹1,282 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Smallcap FundSBI Mutual Fund1.11%₹456 cr
SBI MultiCap FundSBI Mutual Fund1.06%₹249 cr
SBI Banking And Financial Services FundSBI Mutual Fund1.66%₹173 cr
NIPPON INDIA BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDNippon India Mutual Fund1.08%₹80 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MIDCAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.13%₹74 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE VALUE FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.95%₹63 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.80%₹61 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SMALL CAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.87%₹53 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MNC FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.08%₹33 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIVIDEND YIELD FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2.14%₹30 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.92%₹11 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited₹191.28₹9,606 cr9.7—20.1%—1.56-40.0%
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.₹1,072₹11,201 cr18.22.415.7%—2.44-11.6%
Can Fin Homes Ltd.₹719.6₹9,586 cr8.31.519.7%—6.37-16.9%
SBFC Finance Limited₹84.37₹9,400 cr18.42.313%—1.93-26.0%
Moneyview Limited₹50.34₹8,859 cr—3.711.7%—2.33-8.5%
Aavas Financiers Ltd.₹1,062.9₹8,428 cr121.613.9%—3.11-36.4%

Compare APTUS with HOMEFIRST in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open APTUS in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram