NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Software · Packaged Software · NSE: AMAGI · data 2026-10-31

Amagi Media Labs Limited

₹540.6-1.24% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 7.4/10
Feb 2026Low ₹316.7 · High ₹674.7+43.6%

In plain words

Price: 25.7% below its 52-week high of ₹727.4.

Delivery: 49.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 45.1% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹540.6
Market cap
₹11,919 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
3.4%
Debt / equity
0.02
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
70.0%
52-week high
₹727.4
52-week low
₹310.2
Operating margin
—

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)—
Net profit (last 12 months)—
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)30.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 14.7%, pledged 3.1%, institutions 76.9%.

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 6.3%, ROCE 3.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.02, Profit growth — and sales growth 30.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
Limitations
  • Low return on equity (6.3%).
  • Promoters have pledged 3.1% of their shares.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

30/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-27: SAST disclosure: SBI Mutual Fund under its Various S… acquired 3,14,549 shares2026-08-13: Results board meeting2026-05-20: Results board meeting2026-02-11: Results board meeting

● Insider   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Promoters14.66%14.92%14.92%
Foreign institutions (FII)37.32%42.23%42.43%
Domestic institutions (DII)39.62%37.12%37.01%
Mutual funds17.08%15.40%15.00%
Retail investors2.54%0.68%0.73%
Number of shareholders22,40915,35017,485

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Amagi Media Labs Limited?

Promoters held 14.66% of Amagi Media Labs Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 3.10% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Amagi Media Labs Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which is very low.

What is the 52-week high and low of Amagi Media Labs Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹727.4 and the 52-week low is ₹310.2.

Mutual funds holding Amagi Media Labs Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 9 schemes holding about ₹1,198 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Smallcap FundSBI Mutual Fund0.69%₹283 cr
SBI Children's Fund - Investment PlanSBI Mutual Fund2.42%₹192 cr
SBI MultiCap FundSBI Mutual Fund0.74%₹174 cr
SBI Technology Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund3.97%₹165 cr
SBI Innovative Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund3.14%₹161 cr
SBI MNC FundSBI Mutual Fund2.19%₹140 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SMALL CAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.15%₹70 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.92%₹13 cr
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.23%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Amagi Media Labs Limited₹540.6₹11,919 cr——6.3%3.4%0.02+70.0%
KPIT Technologies Limited₹530.25₹14,557 cr27.23.919.8%27.1%0.24-55.6%
Fractal Analytics Limited₹750.05₹13,012 cr——11.8%13.7%0.13-14.4%
Zensar Technologies Limited₹535.5₹12,195 cr15.72.517.6%18%0.02-33.4%
Cyient Limited₹1,134.9₹11,901 cr33.42.37.8%10.3%0.08-4.1%
Blackbuck Ltd₹564₹10,326 cr57.16.812.1%8.5%0.04-16.5%

Compare AMAGI with KPITTECH in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open AMAGI in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram